GKS Katowice
8th in table
Cracovia Krakow
6th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
74%
|
1.35 | Won |
| Draw | Draw |
29%
|
3.50 | Lost |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 |
59%
|
1.69 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 1 meetings between GKS Katowice and Cracovia Krakow.
GKS Katowice
Compare Teams
GKS Katowice
Cracovia Krakow
Season
2024
| 31 | Played | 31 |
| 12 | Wins | 12 |
| 6 | Draws | 9 |
| 13 | Losses | 10 |
| 42 | Goals scored | 52 |
| 42 | Goals conceded | 49 |
| 1.4 | Avg. scored | 1.7 |
| 1.4 | Avg. conceded | 1.6 |
| 9 | Clean sheets | 6 |
| 10 | Failed to score | 4 |
Last Matches
GKS Katowice
Pogon Szczecin
Wieczysta Kraków
Raków Częstochowa
Baník Ostrava
Cracovia Krakow
Zaglebie Lubin
Cracovia Krakow
Legia Warszawa
Zaglebie Lubin
Nieciecza
GKS Katowice
Wisla Plock
Gornik Zabrze
Ekstraklasa Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lech Poznan |
34 | +37 | 70 |
| 2 | Raków Częstochowa |
34 | +28 | 69 |
| 3 | Jagiellonia |
34 | +14 | 61 |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin |
34 | +19 | 58 |
| 5 | Legia Warszawa |
34 | +15 | 54 |
| 6 | Cracovia Krakow |
34 | +5 | 51 |
| 7 | Motor Lublin |
34 | -11 | 49 |
| 8 | GKS Katowice |
34 | +2 | 49 |
| 9 | Gornik Zabrze |
34 | +4 | 47 |
| 10 | Piast Gliwice |
34 | +1 | 45 |
| 11 | Korona Kielce |
34 | -8 | 45 |
| 12 | Radomiak Radom |
34 | -4 | 41 |
| 13 | Widzew Łódź |
34 | -11 | 40 |
| 14 | Lechia Gdansk |
34 | -15 | 37 |
| 15 | Zaglebie Lubin |
34 | -18 | 36 |
| 16 | Stal Mielec |
34 | -17 | 31 |
| 17 | Slask Wroclaw |
34 | -15 | 30 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepołomice |
34 | -26 | 28 |
GKS Katowice vs Cracovia Krakow Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Ekstraklasa match: GKS Katowice vs Cracovia Krakow.
This match is set to kick off by 12:45 UTC
on May 11, 2025.
It will be held at the Arena Katowice in Katowice, GKS Katowice.
In this Regular Season - 32 match, we see GKS Katowice who are placed 8th in the group go to
play against Cracovia Krakow who are placed 6th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth GKS Katowice vs Cracovia Krakow predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Ekstraklasa predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: GKS Katowice vs Cracovia Krakow.
- Date: Sunday, May 11, 2025.
- Time: 12:45 UTC
- Venue: Arena Katowice, Katowice.
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Lech Poznan
Jagiellonia
Motor Lublin
Piast Gliwice
Korona Kielce
Radomiak Radom
Widzew Łódź
Lechia Gdansk
Stal Mielec
Slask Wroclaw
Puszcza Niepołomice