Puskas Academy
2nd in table
Diosgyori VTK
6th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
97%
|
1.03 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 6 meetings between Puskas Academy and Diosgyori VTK.
Puskas Academy
Diosgyori VTK
Puskas Academy
Diosgyori VTK
Puskas Academy
Puskas Academy
Compare Teams
Puskas Academy
Diosgyori VTK
Season
2024
| 32 | Played | 32 |
| 19 | Wins | 11 |
| 6 | Draws | 11 |
| 7 | Losses | 10 |
| 54 | Goals scored | 40 |
| 35 | Goals conceded | 47 |
| 1.7 | Avg. scored | 1.3 |
| 1.1 | Avg. conceded | 1.5 |
| 10 | Clean sheets | 8 |
| 4 | Failed to score | 9 |
Last Matches
Puskas Academy
Ujpest
Gyori ETO FC
Dunajska Streda
Budapest Honved
Mezőörs
Zalaegerszegi TE
Diosgyori VTK
Kazincbarcikai
Szentlőrinc SE
Kozarmisleny FC
Gyirmot SE
Fehérvár FC
Fehérvár FC
NB I Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferencvarosi TC |
33 | +33 | 69 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy |
33 | +20 | 66 |
| 3 | Paks |
33 | +18 | 57 |
| 4 | Gyori ETO FC |
33 | +12 | 53 |
| 5 | MTK Budapest |
33 | +6 | 46 |
| 6 | Diosgyori VTK |
33 | -8 | 44 |
| 7 | Ujpest |
33 | -6 | 41 |
| 8 | Nyiregyhaza |
33 | -21 | 36 |
| 9 | Debreceni VSC |
33 | -7 | 34 |
| 10 | Zalaegerszegi TE |
33 | -7 | 34 |
| 11 | Fehérvár FC |
33 | -18 | 31 |
| 12 | Kecskeméti TE |
33 | -22 | 25 |
Puskas Academy vs Diosgyori VTK Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling NB I match: Puskas Academy vs Diosgyori VTK.
This match is set to kick off by 18:00 UTC
on May 24, 2025.
It will be held at the Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna in Felcsút, Puskas Academy.
In this Regular Season - 33 match, we see Puskas Academy who are placed 2nd in the group go to
play against Diosgyori VTK who are placed 6th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Puskas Academy vs Diosgyori VTK predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate NB I predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Puskas Academy vs Diosgyori VTK.
- Date: Saturday, May 24, 2025.
- Time: 18:00 UTC
- Venue: Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna, Felcsút.
Hungary: NB I
Ferencvarosi TC
Paks
MTK Budapest
Nyiregyhaza
Debreceni VSC
Kecskeméti TE