Vasas
3rd in table
Bekescsaba 1912
14th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
99%
|
1.01 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 7 meetings between Vasas and Bekescsaba 1912.
Vasas
Bekescsaba 1912
Vasas
Bekescsaba 1912
Vasas
Bekescsaba 1912
Vasas
Compare Teams
Vasas
Bekescsaba 1912
Season
2024
| 27 | Played | 27 |
| 14 | Wins | 7 |
| 3 | Draws | 8 |
| 10 | Losses | 12 |
| 41 | Goals scored | 26 |
| 32 | Goals conceded | 33 |
| 1.5 | Avg. scored | 1.0 |
| 1.2 | Avg. conceded | 1.2 |
| 9 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 6 | Failed to score | 11 |
Last Matches
Vasas
MTK Budapest
Kisvarda FC
Debreceni VSC
TFSE Budapest
Nyiregyhaza
Ujpest
Bekescsaba 1912
Vasas II
Monori Se
Sándorfalva
BKV Előre
Hódmezővásárhely
Csepel
NB II Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kisvarda FC |
30 | +13 | 58 |
| 2 | Kazincbarcikai |
30 | +21 | 53 |
| 3 | Vasas |
30 | +12 | 52 |
| 4 | Szentlőrinc SE |
30 | +12 | 47 |
| 5 | Kozarmisleny FC |
30 | +3 | 47 |
| 6 | Mezokovesd-zsory |
30 | +9 | 44 |
| 7 | Szeged 2011 |
30 | +4 | 42 |
| 8 | Budapest Honved |
30 | +2 | 40 |
| 9 | BVSC |
30 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Csakvar |
30 | -9 | 36 |
| 11 | Soroksar |
30 | -5 | 35 |
| 12 | Budafoki LC |
30 | -9 | 35 |
| 13 | Ajka |
30 | -7 | 35 |
| 14 | Bekescsaba 1912 |
30 | -8 | 33 |
| 15 | Gyirmot SE |
30 | -5 | 31 |
| 16 | Tatabánya |
30 | -32 | 24 |
Vasas vs Bekescsaba 1912 Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling NB II match: Vasas vs Bekescsaba 1912.
This match is set to kick off by 17:00 UTC
on May 11, 2025.
It will be held at the Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest, Vasas.
In this Regular Season - 28 match, we see Vasas who are placed 3rd in the group go to
play against Bekescsaba 1912 who are placed 14th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Vasas vs Bekescsaba 1912 predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate NB II predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Vasas vs Bekescsaba 1912.
- Date: Sunday, May 11, 2025.
- Time: 17:00 UTC
- Venue: Illovszky Rudolf Stadion, Budapest.
Hungary: NB II
Kazincbarcikai
Szentlőrinc SE
Kozarmisleny FC
Mezokovesd-zsory
Szeged 2011
Budapest Honved
BVSC
Csakvar
Soroksar
Budafoki LC
Ajka
Gyirmot SE
Tatabánya