Sandecja Nowy Sącz
1st in table
Star Starachowice
7th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X | — | — | Won |
| Draw | Draw |
24%
|
4.10 | Lost |
| Both Teams To Score | GG | — | — | Lost |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 | — | — | Lost |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
63%
|
1.59 | Won |
| Correct Score | 2-1 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 1 meetings between Sandecja Nowy Sącz and Star Starachowice.
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Compare Teams
Sandecja Nowy Są...
Star Starachowic...
Season
2024
| 32 | Played | 32 |
| 21 | Wins | 16 |
| 8 | Draws | 7 |
| 3 | Losses | 9 |
| 64 | Goals scored | 60 |
| 28 | Goals conceded | 41 |
| 2.0 | Avg. scored | 1.9 |
| 0.9 | Avg. conceded | 1.3 |
| 12 | Clean sheets | 8 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 7 |
Last Matches
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
Rekord Bielsko-Biała
Lechia Zielona Góra
Tychy 71
Śląsk Wrocław II
Podhale Nowy Targ
Star Starachowice
Korona Kielce II
Chełmianka Chełm
Podlasie Biała Podlaska
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
Wisłoka Dębica
III Liga - Group 4 Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz |
34 | +34 | 74 |
| 2 | Podhale Nowy Targ |
34 | +24 | 68 |
| 3 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg |
34 | +34 | 65 |
| 4 | KSZO 1929 |
34 | +15 | 63 |
| 5 | Avia Świdnik |
34 | +33 | 62 |
| 6 | Korona Kielce II |
34 | +21 | 61 |
| 7 | Star Starachowice |
34 | +15 | 55 |
| 8 | Chełmianka Chełm |
34 | +12 | 53 |
| 9 | Podlasie Biała Podlaska |
34 | +16 | 53 |
| 10 | Wisłoka Dębica |
34 | +6 | 46 |
| 11 | Czarni Połaniec |
34 | -12 | 41 |
| 12 | Wisła Kraków II |
34 | +12 | 41 |
| 13 | Świdniczanka Świdnik |
34 | -10 | 39 |
| 14 | Wiślanie Jaśkowice |
34 | -19 | 39 |
| 15 | Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów |
34 | -18 | 37 |
| 16 | Wiązownica |
34 | -31 | 30 |
| 17 | Lewart |
34 | -54 | 19 |
| 18 | Unia Tarnow |
34 | -78 | 10 |
Sandecja Nowy Sącz vs Star Starachowice Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling III Liga - Group 4 match: Sandecja Nowy Sącz vs Star Starachowice.
This match is set to kick off by 11:00 UTC
on May 31, 2025.
It will be held at the Stadion im. Ojca Władysława Augustynka in Nowy Sącz, Sandecja Nowy Sącz.
In this Group 4 - 33 match, we see Sandecja Nowy Sącz who are placed 1st in the group go to
play against Star Starachowice who are placed 7th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Sandecja Nowy Sącz vs Star Starachowice predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate III Liga - Group 4 predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Sandecja Nowy Sącz vs Star Starachowice.
- Date: Saturday, May 31, 2025.
- Time: 11:00 UTC
- Venue: Stadion im. Ojca Władysława Augustynka, Nowy Sącz.
Poland: III Liga - Group 4
KSZO 1929
Avia Świdnik
Czarni Połaniec
Wisła Kraków II
Świdniczanka Świdnik
Wiślanie Jaśkowice
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Wiązownica
Lewart
Unia Tarnow