Sokol Zápy
3rd in table
Baník Souš
10th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X | — | — | Won |
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
58%
|
1.73 | Lost |
| Correct Score | 4-1 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 5 meetings between Sokol Zápy and Baník Souš.
Sokol Zápy
Baník Souš
Sokol Zápy
Sokol Zápy
Baník Souš
Compare Teams
Sokol Zápy
Baník Souš
Season
2024
| 29 | Played | 29 |
| 14 | Wins | 10 |
| 8 | Draws | 6 |
| 7 | Losses | 13 |
| 53 | Goals scored | 35 |
| 35 | Goals conceded | 36 |
| 1.8 | Avg. scored | 1.2 |
| 1.2 | Avg. conceded | 1.2 |
| 12 | Clean sheets | 9 |
| 5 | Failed to score | 11 |
Last Matches
Sokol Zápy
Teplice II
Čáslav
Sokol Brozany
Baník Souš
Hradec Králové II
Slovan Liberec II
Baník Souš
Varnsdorf
Benátky nad Jizerou
Mladá Boleslav II
Jablonec II
Sokol Zápy
Velké Hamry
3. liga - CFL B Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ústí nad Labem |
32 | +71 | 82 |
| 2 | Kladno |
32 | +30 | 66 |
| 3 | Sokol Zápy |
32 | +22 | 54 |
| 4 | Sokol Brozany |
32 | +9 | 50 |
| 5 | Ústí nad Orlicí |
32 | -7 | 45 |
| 6 | Mladá Boleslav II |
32 | -3 | 43 |
| 7 | Hradec Králové II |
32 | -5 | 43 |
| 8 | Slovan Liberec II |
32 | -4 | 42 |
| 9 | Arsenal Česká Lípa |
32 | -13 | 41 |
| 10 | Baník Souš |
32 | -2 | 40 |
| 11 | Jablonec II |
32 | -8 | 39 |
| 12 | Teplice II |
32 | -13 | 39 |
| 13 | Kolín |
32 | -10 | 35 |
| 14 | Benátky nad Jizerou |
32 | -15 | 35 |
| 15 | Pardubice II |
32 | -2 | 33 |
| 16 | Sokol Živanice |
32 | -30 | 33 |
| 17 | Chlumec nad Cidlinou |
32 | -20 | 30 |
Sokol Zápy vs Baník Souš Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling 3. liga - CFL B match: Sokol Zápy vs Baník Souš.
This match is set to kick off by 15:00 UTC
on May 25, 2025.
It will be held at the Stadion TJ Sokol Zápy in Brandýs nad Labem, Sokol Zápy.
In this ČFL B - 29 match, we see Sokol Zápy who are placed 3rd in the group go to
play against Baník Souš who are placed 10th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Sokol Zápy vs Baník Souš predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate 3. liga - CFL B predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Sokol Zápy vs Baník Souš.
- Date: Sunday, May 25, 2025.
- Time: 15:00 UTC
- Venue: Stadion TJ Sokol Zápy, Brandýs nad Labem.
Czech-Republic: 3. liga - CFL B
Ústí nad Labem
Kladno
Ústí nad Orlicí
Arsenal Česká Lípa
Kolín
Pardubice II
Sokol Živanice
Chlumec nad Cidlinou