White City Woodville
4th in table
Croydon Kings
3rd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
69%
|
1.44 | Won |
| Draw | Draw |
26%
|
3.82 | Lost |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
55%
|
1.81 | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 6 meetings between White City Woodville and Croydon Kings.
Croydon Kings
FK Beograd
FK Beograd
Croydon Kings
Croydon Kings
FK Beograd
Compare Teams
White City Woodv...
Croydon Kings
Season
2025
| 8 | Played | 8 |
| 4 | Wins | 4 |
| 0 | Draws | 0 |
| 4 | Losses | 4 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 15 |
| 1.4 | Avg. scored | 2.0 |
| 1.4 | Avg. conceded | 1.9 |
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 1 |
Last Matches
White City Woodville
Playford City Patriots
Adelaide City
Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings
Adelaide Comets
Adelaide United II
Croydon Kings
MetroStars
MetroStars
Sturt Lions
FK Beograd
Campbelltown City
Adelaide City
South Australia NPL Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MetroStars |
22 | +35 | 52 |
| 2 | Adelaide City |
22 | +13 | 39 |
| 3 | Croydon Kings |
22 | +9 | 38 |
| 4 | White City Woodville |
22 | +11 | 37 |
| 5 | Adelaide United II |
22 | -4 | 32 |
| 6 | West Torrens Birkalla |
22 | -2 | 31 |
| 7 | Campbelltown City |
22 | -10 | 30 |
| 8 | Playford City Patriots |
22 | +4 | 29 |
| 9 | Adelaide Comets |
22 | -8 | 29 |
| 10 | Para Hills Knights |
22 | -19 | 23 |
| 11 | Modbury Jets |
22 | -5 | 22 |
| 12 | Adelaide Raiders |
22 | -24 | 15 |
White City Woodville vs Croydon Kings Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling South Australia NPL match: White City Woodville vs Croydon Kings.
This match is set to kick off by 07:30 UTC
on May 11, 2025.
It will be held at the Frank Mitchell Park in Adelaide, White City Woodville.
In this Regular Season - 9 match, we see White City Woodville who are placed 4th in the group go to
play against Croydon Kings who are placed 3rd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth White City Woodville vs Croydon Kings predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate South Australia NPL predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: White City Woodville vs Croydon Kings.
- Date: Sunday, May 11, 2025.
- Time: 07:30 UTC
- Venue: Frank Mitchell Park, Adelaide.
Australia: South Australia NPL
West Torrens Birkalla
Para Hills Knights
Modbury Jets
Adelaide Raiders