Omiya Ardija
6th in table
Ehime FC
20th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
91%
|
1.10 | Won |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
71%
|
1.41 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 8 meetings between Omiya Ardija and Ehime FC.
Omiya Ardija
Ehime FC
Ehime FC
Omiya Ardija
Omiya Ardija
Ehime FC
Omiya Ardija
Ehime FC
Compare Teams
Omiya Ardija
Ehime FC
Season
2025
| 17 | Played | 17 |
| 10 | Wins | 1 |
| 4 | Draws | 8 |
| 3 | Losses | 8 |
| 27 | Goals scored | 19 |
| 14 | Goals conceded | 31 |
| 1.6 | Avg. scored | 1.1 |
| 0.8 | Avg. conceded | 1.8 |
| 7 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 3 | Failed to score | 4 |
Last Matches
Omiya Ardija
Kataller Toyama
Sagan Tosu
Vanraure Hachinohe
Urawa
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Ventforet Kofu
Ehime FC
Renofa Yamaguchi
Kagoshima United
Roasso Kumamoto
Thespakusatsu Gunma
FC Tokyo
FC Ryukyu
J2 League Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mito Hollyhock |
38 | +21 | 70 |
| 2 | V-varen Nagasaki |
38 | +19 | 70 |
| 3 | JEF United Chiba |
38 | +22 | 69 |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis |
38 | +21 | 65 |
| 5 | Jubilo Iwata |
38 | +8 | 64 |
| 6 | Omiya Ardija |
38 | +21 | 63 |
| 7 | Vegalta Sendai |
38 | +11 | 62 |
| 8 | Sagan Tosu |
38 | +3 | 58 |
| 9 | Iwaki |
38 | +11 | 56 |
| 10 | Montedio Yamagata |
38 | +4 | 53 |
| 11 | Imabari |
38 | 0 | 53 |
| 12 | Consadole Sapporo |
38 | -13 | 53 |
| 13 | Ventforet Kofu |
38 | -8 | 44 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita |
38 | -16 | 43 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC |
38 | -9 | 39 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita |
38 | -17 | 38 |
| 17 | Kataller Toyama |
38 | -15 | 37 |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto |
38 | -16 | 37 |
| 19 | Renofa Yamaguchi |
38 | -11 | 36 |
| 20 | Ehime FC |
38 | -36 | 22 |
Omiya Ardija vs Ehime FC Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling J2 League match: Omiya Ardija vs Ehime FC.
This match is set to kick off by 05:03 UTC
on June 8, 2025.
It will be held at the NACK5 Stadium Omiya in Saitama, Omiya Ardija.
In this Regular Season - 17 match, we see Omiya Ardija who are placed 6th in the group go to
play against Ehime FC who are placed 20th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Omiya Ardija vs Ehime FC predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate J2 League predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Omiya Ardija vs Ehime FC.
- Date: Sunday, June 8, 2025.
- Time: 05:03 UTC
- Venue: NACK5 Stadium Omiya, Saitama.
Japan: J2 League
Mito Hollyhock
V-varen Nagasaki
JEF United Chiba
Tokushima Vortis
Jubilo Iwata
Vegalta Sendai
Iwaki
Montedio Yamagata
Imabari
Consadole Sapporo
Blaublitz Akita
Fujieda MYFC
Oita Trinita