Hartford Athletic
4th in table
Charleston Battery
2nd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away Win | Away |
64%
|
1.56 | Won |
| Correct Score | 0-1 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 7 meetings between Hartford Athletic and Charleston Battery.
Hartford Athletic
Charleston Battery
Hartford Athletic
Charleston Battery
Hartford Athletic
Charleston Battery
Hartford Athletic
Compare Teams
Hartford Athleti...
Charleston Batte...
Season
2025
| 10 | Played | 11 |
| 1 | Wins | 8 |
| 3 | Draws | 1 |
| 6 | Losses | 2 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 26 |
| 17 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| 0.9 | Avg. scored | 2.4 |
| 1.7 | Avg. conceded | 1.1 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 5 | Failed to score | 0 |
Last Matches
Hartford Athletic
Brooklyn
Charleston Battery
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Louisville City
Louisville City
Las Vegas Lights
Charleston Battery
Miami FC
Hartford Athletic
Louisville City
Rhode Island
Monterey Bay
Birmingham Legion
USL Championship Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louisville City |
30 | +37 | 73 |
| 2 | Charleston Battery |
30 | +30 | 62 |
| 3 | North Carolina |
30 | +1 | 45 |
| 4 | Hartford Athletic |
30 | +12 | 44 |
| 5 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds |
30 | +4 | 44 |
| 6 | Loudoun United |
30 | -3 | 42 |
| 7 | Rhode Island |
30 | 0 | 38 |
| 8 | Detroit City |
30 | -2 | 37 |
| 9 | Indy Eleven |
30 | -8 | 35 |
| 10 | Tampa Bay Rowdies |
30 | -7 | 34 |
| 11 | Miami FC |
30 | -15 | 30 |
| 12 | Birmingham Legion |
30 | -14 | 27 |
Hartford Athletic vs Charleston Battery Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling USL Championship match: Hartford Athletic vs Charleston Battery.
This match is set to kick off by 23:00 UTC
on June 14, 2025.
It will be held at the Trinity Health Stadium, Hartford Athletic.
In this Regular Season - 15 match, we see Hartford Athletic who are placed 4th in the group go to
play against Charleston Battery who are placed 2nd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Hartford Athletic vs Charleston Battery predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate USL Championship predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Hartford Athletic vs Charleston Battery.
- Date: Saturday, June 14, 2025.
- Time: 23:00 UTC
- Venue: Trinity Health Stadium.
USA: USL Championship
North Carolina
Loudoun United
Detroit City
Indy Eleven
Tampa Bay Rowdies