Stabæk II
8th in table
Oppsal
6th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
65%
|
1.53 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 2 meetings between Stabæk II and Oppsal.
Stabæk II
Oppsal
Compare Teams
Stabæk II
Oppsal
Season
2025
| 7 | Played | 7 |
| 4 | Wins | 3 |
| 1 | Draws | 1 |
| 2 | Losses | 3 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 15 |
| 1.7 | Avg. scored | 2.0 |
| 1.7 | Avg. conceded | 2.1 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 3 | Failed to score | 0 |
Last Matches
Stabæk II
Åkra
Mandalskameratene
Haugesund II
Flekkerøy
Odd II
Vindbjart
Oppsal
Gjøvik-Lyn
Drøbak / Frogn
Lillehammer
Brumunddal
Ørn Horten
Fram
3. Division - Girone 6 Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kvik Halden |
26 | +62 | 66 |
| 2 | Fram |
26 | +25 | 51 |
| 3 | Ørn Horten |
26 | +13 | 45 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv Oslo |
26 | +7 | 43 |
| 5 | SF Grei |
26 | +15 | 42 |
| 6 | Oppsal |
26 | -6 | 36 |
| 7 | Odd II |
26 | +12 | 34 |
| 8 | Stabæk II |
26 | -6 | 34 |
| 9 | Drøbak / Frogn |
26 | -6 | 34 |
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 II |
26 | -1 | 32 |
| 11 | IF Ready |
26 | -9 | 30 |
| 12 | Fredrikstad II |
26 | -20 | 29 |
| 13 | Flint |
26 | -22 | 25 |
| 14 | Pors Grenland II |
26 | -64 | 16 |
Stabæk II vs Oppsal Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling 3. Division - Girone 6 match: Stabæk II vs Oppsal.
This match is set to kick off by 12:00 UTC
on June 1, 2025.
It will be held at the Nadderud Stadion in Bærum, Stabæk II.
In this Group 6 - 8 match, we see Stabæk II who are placed 8th in the group go to
play against Oppsal who are placed 6th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Stabæk II vs Oppsal predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Stabæk II vs Oppsal.
- Date: Sunday, June 1, 2025.
- Time: 12:00 UTC
- Venue: Nadderud Stadion, Bærum.
Norway: 3. Division - Girone 6
Kvik Halden
Lokomotiv Oslo
SF Grei
Sarpsborg 08 II
IF Ready
Fredrikstad II
Flint
Pors Grenland II