Malmö FF W
3rd in table
Linköping
13th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
99%
|
1.01 | Won |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 |
69%
|
1.45 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 2 meetings between Malmö FF W and Linköping.
Malmö FF W
Malmö FF W
Compare Teams
Malmö FF W
Linköping
Season
2025
| 21 | Played | 21 |
| 14 | Wins | 4 |
| 3 | Draws | 3 |
| 4 | Losses | 14 |
| 44 | Goals scored | 22 |
| 22 | Goals conceded | 47 |
| 2.1 | Avg. scored | 1.0 |
| 1.0 | Avg. conceded | 2.2 |
| 8 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 7 |
Last Matches
Malmö FF W
Kristianstad W
AIK W
Rosengård W
St. Pölten W
Brommapojkarna W
St. Pölten W
Linköping
Umeå W
Jitex W
Örebro SK W
Husqvarna W
Elfsborg W
Alingsås W
Damallsvenskan Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Häcken |
26 | +69 | 64 |
| 2 | Hammarby |
26 | +53 | 60 |
| 3 | Malmö FF W |
26 | +31 | 57 |
| 4 | Djurgården |
26 | +11 | 50 |
| 5 | Norrköping W |
26 | +4 | 46 |
| 6 | Kristianstad |
26 | +10 | 41 |
| 7 | Vittsjö |
26 | -12 | 35 |
| 8 | AIK |
26 | -7 | 34 |
| 9 | Piteå W |
26 | -12 | 31 |
| 10 | Växjö |
26 | -18 | 30 |
| 11 | Rosengård W |
26 | -12 | 25 |
| 12 | Brommapojkarna W |
26 | -23 | 23 |
| 13 | Linköping |
26 | -35 | 16 |
| 14 | Alingsås W |
26 | -59 | 9 |
Malmö FF W vs Linköping Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Damallsvenskan match: Malmö FF W vs Linköping W.
This match is set to kick off by 13:00 UTC
on October 11, 2025.
It will be held at the Eleda Stadion, Malmö FF W.
In this Regular Season - 22 match, we see Malmö FF W who are placed 3rd in the group go to
play against Linköping W who are placed 13th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Malmö FF W vs Linköping W predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Damallsvenskan predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Malmö FF W vs Linköping W.
- Date: Saturday, October 11, 2025.
- Time: 13:00 UTC
- Venue: Eleda Stadion.
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Häcken
Hammarby
Djurgården
Norrköping W
Vittsjö
Piteå W
Växjö