Notodden
11th in table
Brann II
12th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
89%
|
1.12 | Won |
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
71%
|
1.40 | Lost |
| Correct Score | 2-3 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 2 meetings between Notodden and Brann II.
Brann II
Notodden
Compare Teams
Notodden
Brann II
Season
2025
| 8 | Played | 8 |
| 3 | Wins | 4 |
| 4 | Draws | 1 |
| 1 | Losses | 3 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 20 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 23 |
| 1.6 | Avg. scored | 2.5 |
| 1.3 | Avg. conceded | 2.9 |
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Failed to score | 0 |
Last Matches
Notodden
Pors Grenland
Bjarg
Eik-Tønsberg
jerv
Arendal
ODD Ballklubb
Brann II
Austevoll
Djerv
Varegg
Askøy
Fyllingsdalen
Åsane II
2. Division - Group 1 Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandnes ULF |
26 | +42 | 54 |
| 2 | Brattvåg |
26 | +18 | 48 |
| 3 | Sotra |
26 | +22 | 45 |
| 4 | jerv |
26 | +5 | 44 |
| 5 | Arendal |
26 | +23 | 41 |
| 6 | Eik-Tønsberg |
26 | 0 | 35 |
| 7 | Lysekloster |
26 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Pors Grenland |
26 | -8 | 31 |
| 9 | Sandviken |
26 | -11 | 31 |
| 10 | Træff |
26 | -7 | 30 |
| 11 | Notodden |
26 | -16 | 28 |
| 12 | Brann II |
26 | -25 | 28 |
| 13 | Vard |
26 | -9 | 26 |
| 14 | Flekkerøy |
26 | -38 | 16 |
Notodden vs Brann II Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling 2. Division - Group 1 match: Notodden vs Brann II.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on June 9, 2025.
It will be held at the Idrettsparken Notodden in Notodden, Notodden.
In this Group 1 - 9 match, we see Notodden who are placed 11th in the group go to
play against Brann II who are placed 12th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Notodden vs Brann II predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate 2. Division - Group 1 predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Notodden vs Brann II.
- Date: Monday, June 9, 2025.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Idrettsparken Notodden, Notodden.
Norway: 2. Division - Group 1
Sandnes ULF
Brattvåg
Sotra
Lysekloster
Sandviken
Træff
Vard
Flekkerøy