Räppe
6th in table
IFK Hässleholm
13th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
81%
|
1.24 | Lost |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
65%
|
1.55 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 8 meetings between Räppe and IFK Hässleholm.
IFK Hässleholm
Räppe
IFK Hässleholm
Räppe
Räppe
IFK Hässleholm
IFK Hässleholm
Räppe
Compare Teams
Räppe
IFK Hässleholm
Season
2025
| 12 | Played | 12 |
| 5 | Wins | 3 |
| 6 | Draws | 2 |
| 1 | Losses | 7 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 26 |
| 1.1 | Avg. scored | 1.4 |
| 0.8 | Avg. conceded | 2.2 |
| 5 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 0 |
Last Matches
Räppe
Karlskrona
Nosaby
IFK Trelleborg
Växjö Norra
Torns
Oskarshamns AIK
IFK Hässleholm
Karlshamn
Karlskrona
IFK Trelleborg
Kristianstad
Nosaby
Sölvesborg
Division 2 - Södra Götaland Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristianstad |
26 | +25 | 58 |
| 2 | Karlskrona |
26 | +31 | 53 |
| 3 | IFK Trelleborg |
26 | +17 | 46 |
| 4 | Sölvesborg |
26 | +13 | 45 |
| 5 | Växjö Norra |
26 | +14 | 38 |
| 6 | Räppe |
26 | -3 | 37 |
| 7 | Torns |
26 | -16 | 34 |
| 8 | Linero |
26 | -6 | 33 |
| 9 | Nosaby |
26 | -7 | 33 |
| 10 | Karlshamn |
26 | -12 | 32 |
| 11 | Österlen |
26 | -2 | 30 |
| 12 | Högaborg |
26 | -10 | 28 |
| 13 | IFK Hässleholm |
26 | -22 | 22 |
| 14 | Balkan |
26 | -22 | 21 |
Räppe vs IFK Hässleholm Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Division 2 - Södra Götaland match: Räppe vs IFK Hässleholm.
This match is set to kick off by 17:00 UTC
on June 19, 2025.
It will be held at the Räppevallen in Växjö, Räppe.
In this Södra Götaland - 13 match, we see Räppe who are placed 6th in the group go to
play against IFK Hässleholm who are placed 13th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Räppe vs IFK Hässleholm predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Division 2 - Södra Götaland predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Räppe vs IFK Hässleholm.
- Date: Thursday, June 19, 2025.
- Time: 17:00 UTC
- Venue: Räppevallen, Växjö.
Sweden: Division 2 - Södra Götaland
Linero
Österlen
Högaborg
Balkan