Curtin University
11th in table
Gosnells City
12th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
76%
|
1.31 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 1 meetings between Curtin University and Gosnells City.
Curtin University
Compare Teams
Curtin Universit...
Gosnells City
Season
2025
| 14 | Played | 14 |
| 4 | Wins | 3 |
| 1 | Draws | 1 |
| 9 | Losses | 10 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 29 | Goals conceded | 31 |
| 1.4 | Avg. scored | 0.9 |
| 2.1 | Avg. conceded | 2.2 |
| 4 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 3 | Failed to score | 6 |
Last Matches
Curtin University
Inglewood United
Joondalup City
Subiaco
Murdoch Melville
UWA Nedlands
Mandurah City
Gosnells City
UWA Nedlands
Kingsley Westside
Joondalup City
Inglewood United
Murdoch Melville
Subiaco
Western Australia State League 1 Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dianella White Eagle |
22 | +24 | 48 |
| 2 | UWA Nedlands |
22 | +24 | 47 |
| 3 | Joondalup City |
22 | +15 | 39 |
| 4 | Kingsley Westside |
22 | +12 | 37 |
| 5 | Murdoch Melville |
22 | +4 | 32 |
| 6 | Gwelup Croatia |
22 | +4 | 32 |
| 7 | Mandurah City |
22 | +1 | 29 |
| 8 | Subiaco |
22 | -2 | 29 |
| 9 | Inglewood United |
22 | -14 | 25 |
| 10 | Kalamunda City |
22 | -17 | 22 |
| 11 | Curtin University |
22 | -15 | 21 |
| 12 | Gosnells City |
22 | -34 | 12 |
Curtin University vs Gosnells City Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Western Australia State League 1 match: Curtin University vs Gosnells City.
This match is set to kick off by 07:00 UTC
on July 5, 2025.
It will be held at the Edinburgh Oval A in Bentley, Curtin University.
In this Regular Season - 15 match, we see Curtin University who are placed 11th in the group go to
play against Gosnells City who are placed 12th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Curtin University vs Gosnells City predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Western Australia State League 1 predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Curtin University vs Gosnells City.
- Date: Saturday, July 5, 2025.
- Time: 07:00 UTC
- Venue: Edinburgh Oval A, Bentley.
Australia: Western Australia State League 1
Dianella White Eagle
Gwelup Croatia
Kalamunda City