Neptūną Klaipėda
2nd in table
Hegelmann II
10th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banker | Home |
71%
|
1.41 | Won |
| Home Win | Home |
71%
|
1.41 | Won |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 | — | — | Won |
| Correct Score | 2-0 | — | — | Won |
Head to Head
Last 2 meetings between Neptūną Klaipėda and Hegelmann II.
Neptūną Klaipėda
Hegelmann II
Compare Teams
Neptūną Klaipėda
Hegelmann II
Season
2025
| 13 | Played | 13 |
| 9 | Wins | 3 |
| 2 | Draws | 4 |
| 2 | Losses | 6 |
| 28 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 24 |
| 2.2 | Avg. scored | 1.3 |
| 0.8 | Avg. conceded | 1.8 |
| 6 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 3 |
Last Matches
Neptūną Klaipėda
Ekranas
Be1 NFA
Hegelmann II
Minija
Jonava
Žalgiris II
Hegelmann II
Tauras
Neptūną Klaipėda
Dainava
Transinvest 2
FA Šiauliai II
Kauno Žalgiris II
1 Lyga Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TransINVEST Vilnius |
30 | +65 | 79 |
| 2 | Neptūną Klaipėda |
30 | +41 | 67 |
| 3 | Tauras |
30 | +34 | 62 |
| 4 | Babrungas |
30 | +21 | 58 |
| 5 | BFA |
30 | +11 | 55 |
| 6 | Atmosfera |
30 | +18 | 48 |
| 7 | Žalgiris II |
30 | +2 | 42 |
| 8 | Jonava |
30 | +1 | 42 |
| 9 | Minija |
30 | -19 | 36 |
| 10 | Hegelmann II |
30 | -16 | 31 |
| 11 | Be1 NFA |
30 | -16 | 30 |
| 12 | Ekranas |
30 | -21 | 29 |
| 13 | Kauno Žalgiris II |
30 | -14 | 27 |
| 14 | Nevėžis |
30 | -26 | 26 |
| 15 | FA Šiauliai II |
30 | -30 | 26 |
| 16 | Panevėžys II |
30 | -51 | 21 |
Neptūną Klaipėda vs Hegelmann II Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling 1 Lyga match: Neptūną Klaipėda vs Hegelmann II.
This match is set to kick off by 11:00 UTC
on June 22, 2025.
It will be held at the Klaipedosmiesto Centrinis in Klaipeda, Neptūną Klaipėda.
In this Regular Season - 14 match, we see Neptūną Klaipėda who are placed 2nd in the group go to
play against Hegelmann II who are placed 10th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Neptūną Klaipėda vs Hegelmann II predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate 1 Lyga predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Neptūną Klaipėda vs Hegelmann II.
- Date: Sunday, June 22, 2025.
- Time: 11:00 UTC
- Venue: Klaipedosmiesto Centrinis, Klaipeda.
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
TransINVEST Vilnius
Babrungas
BFA
Atmosfera
Nevėžis
Panevėžys II