Real Brasília
13th in table
Cruzeiro W
1st in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away Win | Away |
78%
|
1.28 | Won |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 | — | — | Won |
Head to Head
Last 4 meetings between Real Brasília and Cruzeiro W.
Real Brasília W
Cruzeiro W
Cruzeiro W
Real Brasília W
Compare Teams
Real Brasília
Cruzeiro W
Season
2025
| 8 | Played | 8 |
| 2 | Wins | 6 |
| 2 | Draws | 2 |
| 4 | Losses | 0 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 19 |
| 18 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| 1.4 | Avg. scored | 2.4 |
| 2.3 | Avg. conceded | 1.0 |
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 0 |
Last Matches
Real Brasília
Fluminense W
Gremio W
Palmeiras W
São Paulo W
America Mineiro W
Flamengo W
Cruzeiro W
LDU Quito W
Corinthians W
Corinthians W
Palmeiras W
Mixto W
Gremio W
Brasileiro Women Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cruzeiro W |
15 | +20 | 36 |
| 2 | Corinthians W |
15 | +34 | 34 |
| 3 | São Paulo W |
15 | +21 | 33 |
| 4 | Palmeiras W |
15 | +18 | 30 |
| 5 | Flamengo W |
15 | +12 | 27 |
| 6 | Ferroviaria W |
15 | +8 | 25 |
| 7 | Bahia W |
15 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | RB Bragantino W |
15 | +4 | 20 |
| 9 | America Mineiro W |
15 | -2 | 19 |
| 10 | Fluminense W |
15 | -2 | 18 |
| 11 | Gremio W |
15 | +2 | 17 |
| 12 | Internacional RS W |
15 | -12 | 14 |
| 13 | Real Brasília |
15 | -21 | 12 |
| 14 | Juventude W |
15 | -17 | 10 |
| 15 | 3B da Amazônia |
15 | -42 | 7 |
| 16 | Sport Recife W |
15 | -27 | 3 |
Real Brasília vs Cruzeiro W Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Brasileiro Women match: Real Brasília vs Cruzeiro W.
This match is set to kick off by 18:00 UTC
on May 5, 2025.
It will be held at the Estádio Ciro Machado do Espírito Santo in Vila Planalto, Distrito Federal, Real Brasília.
In this 1st Phase - 9 match, we see Real Brasília who are placed 13th in the group go to
play against Cruzeiro W who are placed 1st in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Real Brasília vs Cruzeiro W predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Brasileiro Women predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Real Brasília vs Cruzeiro W.
- Date: Monday, May 5, 2025.
- Time: 18:00 UTC
- Venue: Estádio Ciro Machado do Espírito Santo, Vila Planalto, Distrito Federal.
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
Ferroviaria W
Bahia W
RB Bragantino W
Internacional RS W
Juventude W
3B da Amazônia
Sport Recife W