Queanbeyan City
6th in table
Canberra FC
1st in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away Win | Away |
77%
|
1.30 | Won |
| Correct Score | 0-1 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 1 meetings between Queanbeyan City and Canberra FC.
Queanbeyan City
Compare Teams
Queanbeyan City
Canberra FC
Season
2025
| 10 | Played | 10 |
| 2 | Wins | 8 |
| 5 | Draws | 0 |
| 3 | Losses | 2 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 39 |
| 18 | Goals conceded | 10 |
| 0.8 | Avg. scored | 3.9 |
| 1.8 | Avg. conceded | 1.0 |
| 3 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 4 | Failed to score | 1 |
Last Matches
Queanbeyan City
Canberra FC
Tuggeranong United
O'Connor Knights
Canberra Juventus
Tuggeranong United
Brindabella
Canberra FC
Sutherland Sharks
Cooma Tigers FC
Queanbeyan City
Belconnen United
Monaro Panthers
O'Connor Knights
Capital Territory NPL Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canberra FC |
21 | +56 | 51 |
| 2 | Cooma Tigers FC |
21 | +17 | 43 |
| 3 | Monaro Panthers |
21 | +40 | 42 |
| 4 | Tuggeranong United |
21 | -19 | 27 |
| 5 | Gungahlin United |
21 | -24 | 25 |
| 6 | Queanbeyan City |
21 | -15 | 24 |
| 7 | Yoogali CT |
21 | -18 | 15 |
| 8 | O'Connor Knights |
21 | -37 | 11 |
Queanbeyan City vs Canberra FC Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Capital Territory NPL match: Queanbeyan City vs Canberra FC.
This match is set to kick off by 05:00 UTC
on June 21, 2025.
It will be held at the High Street Oval in Queanbeyan, Queanbeyan City.
In this Regular Season - 10 match, we see Queanbeyan City who are placed 6th in the group go to
play against Canberra FC who are placed 1st in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Queanbeyan City vs Canberra FC predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Capital Territory NPL predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Queanbeyan City vs Canberra FC.
- Date: Saturday, June 21, 2025.
- Time: 05:00 UTC
- Venue: High Street Oval, Queanbeyan.
Australia: Capital Territory NPL
Gungahlin United
Yoogali CT