FC Basel 1893
4th in table
FC Zurich
10th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
86%
|
1.16 | Won |
| Draw | Draw |
22%
|
4.50 | Lost |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
55%
|
1.81 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 6 meetings between FC Basel 1893 and FC Zurich.
FC Basel 1893
FC Basel 1893
FC Zurich
FC Zurich
FC Basel 1893
FC Zurich
Compare Teams
FC Basel 1893
FC Zurich
Season
2025
| 10 | Played | 10 |
| 6 | Wins | 4 |
| 0 | Draws | 1 |
| 4 | Losses | 5 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 15 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 19 |
| 2.0 | Avg. scored | 1.5 |
| 1.5 | Avg. conceded | 1.9 |
| 3 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 3 |
Last Matches
FC Basel 1893
Stade Nyonnais
FC Vaduz
FC Winterthur
FC ST. Gallen
FC Luzern
FC Lugano
FC Zurich
FC Aarau
FC Thun
Neuchatel Xamax FC
FC Sion
FC Vaduz
Grasshoppers
Super League Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Thun |
33 | +38 | 74 |
| 2 | FC ST. Gallen |
33 | +24 | 60 |
| 3 | FC Lugano |
33 | +12 | 57 |
| 4 | FC Basel 1893 |
33 | +6 | 53 |
| 5 | FC Sion |
33 | +16 | 52 |
| 6 | BSC Young Boys |
33 | +5 | 48 |
| 7 | FC Luzern |
33 | +3 | 40 |
| 8 | Servette FC |
33 | 0 | 40 |
| 9 | Lausanne |
33 | -10 | 39 |
| 10 | FC Zurich |
33 | -18 | 34 |
| 11 | Grasshoppers |
33 | -25 | 27 |
| 12 | FC Winterthur |
33 | -51 | 19 |
FC Basel 1893 vs FC Zurich Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Super League match: FC Basel 1893 vs FC Zurich.
This match is set to kick off by 19:30 UTC
on October 29, 2025.
It will be held at the St. Jakob-Park in Basel, FC Basel 1893.
In this Regular Season - 11 match, we see FC Basel 1893 who are placed 4th in the group go to
play against FC Zurich who are placed 10th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth FC Basel 1893 vs FC Zurich predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Super League predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: FC Basel 1893 vs FC Zurich.
- Date: Wednesday, October 29, 2025.
- Time: 19:30 UTC
- Venue: St. Jakob-Park, Basel.
Switzerland: Super League
BSC Young Boys
Servette FC
Lausanne