Montrose
6th in table
Hamilton Academical
9th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
74%
|
1.36 | Won |
| Draw | Draw |
30%
|
3.30 | Lost |
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
60%
|
1.66 | Lost |
| Correct Score | 3-1 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 5 meetings between Montrose and Hamilton Academical.
Montrose
Hamilton Academical
Montrose
Hamilton Academical
Montrose
Compare Teams
Montrose
Hamilton Academi...
Season
2025
| 9 | Played | 9 |
| 3 | Wins | 5 |
| 2 | Draws | 2 |
| 4 | Losses | 2 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| 1.2 | Avg. scored | 2.0 |
| 1.7 | Avg. conceded | 0.8 |
| 1 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 2 |
Last Matches
Montrose
East Kilbride
Dundee United II
Ross County
Airdrie United
Kelty Hearts
Formartine United
Hamilton Academical
East Fife
Airdrie United
Gala Fairydean Rovers
Alloa Athletic
Peterhead
Kilmarnock II
League One Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness CT |
36 | +36 | 69 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir |
36 | +23 | 67 |
| 3 | Queen of the South |
36 | +11 | 54 |
| 4 | Alloa Athletic |
36 | +12 | 53 |
| 5 | Peterhead |
36 | -16 | 43 |
| 6 | Montrose |
36 | -19 | 42 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers |
36 | -3 | 38 |
| 8 | East Fife |
36 | -27 | 36 |
| 9 | Hamilton Academical |
36 | +12 | 34 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts |
36 | -29 | 29 |
Montrose vs Hamilton Academical Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling League One match: Montrose vs Hamilton Academical.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on October 18, 2025.
It will be held at the Links Park in Montrose, Montrose.
In this Regular Season - 10 match, we see Montrose who are placed 6th in the group go to
play against Hamilton Academical who are placed 9th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Montrose vs Hamilton Academical predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate League One predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Montrose vs Hamilton Academical.
- Date: Saturday, October 18, 2025.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Links Park, Montrose.
Scotland: League One
Inverness CT
Stenhousemuir
Queen of the South
Cove Rangers