Carrick Rangers
7th in table
Cliftonville FC
5th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
72%
|
1.39 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 7 meetings between Carrick Rangers and Cliftonville FC.
Cliftonville FC
Cliftonville FC
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers
Cliftonville FC
Cliftonville FC
Cliftonville FC
Compare Teams
Carrick Rangers
Cliftonville FC
Season
2025
| 10 | Played | 10 |
| 4 | Wins | 3 |
| 1 | Draws | 2 |
| 5 | Losses | 5 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 15 |
| 1.2 | Avg. scored | 1.2 |
| 1.3 | Avg. conceded | 1.5 |
| 3 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 3 |
Last Matches
Carrick Rangers
Newry City AFC
Linfield
Dungannon Swifts
Crusaders FC
Glentoran
Larne
Cliftonville FC
Portadown
Portadown
Coleraine FC
Ballymena United
Limavady United
Glentoran
Premiership Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larne |
33 | +38 | 73 |
| 2 | Glentoran |
33 | +33 | 69 |
| 3 | Coleraine FC |
33 | +31 | 65 |
| 4 | Linfield |
33 | +32 | 62 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC |
33 | +1 | 47 |
| 6 | Dungannon Swifts |
33 | -18 | 46 |
| 7 | Carrick Rangers |
33 | -2 | 43 |
| 8 | Bangor |
33 | -19 | 36 |
| 9 | Portadown |
33 | -21 | 36 |
| 10 | Ballymena United |
33 | -11 | 34 |
| 11 | Crusaders FC |
33 | -34 | 26 |
| 12 | Glenavon FC |
33 | -30 | 25 |
Carrick Rangers vs Cliftonville FC Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Premiership match: Carrick Rangers vs Cliftonville FC.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on October 25, 2025.
It will be held at the Loughview Leisure Arena in Carrickfergus, Carrick Rangers.
In this Regular Season - 13 match, we see Carrick Rangers who are placed 7th in the group go to
play against Cliftonville FC who are placed 5th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Carrick Rangers vs Cliftonville FC predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Premiership predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Carrick Rangers vs Cliftonville FC.
- Date: Saturday, October 25, 2025.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Loughview Leisure Arena, Carrickfergus.
Northern-Ireland: Premiership
Bangor
Glenavon FC