Shrewsbury
19th in table
Crawley Town
22nd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
74%
|
1.36 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 7 meetings between Shrewsbury and Crawley Town.
Crawley Town
Shrewsbury
Crawley Town
Shrewsbury
Crawley Town
Shrewsbury
Crawley Town
Compare Teams
Shrewsbury
Crawley Town
Season
2025
| 12 | Played | 12 |
| 2 | Wins | 2 |
| 3 | Draws | 3 |
| 7 | Losses | 7 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 20 | Goals conceded | 21 |
| 0.8 | Avg. scored | 0.8 |
| 1.7 | Avg. conceded | 1.8 |
| 4 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 6 | Failed to score | 4 |
Last Matches
Shrewsbury
Crawley Town
Bristol Rovers
Exeter City
Stockport County
Grimsby
Colchester
Crawley Town
Tranmere
Shrewsbury
Salford City
Chesterfield
Bromley
Milton Keynes Dons
League Two Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bromley |
46 | +25 | 87 |
| 2 | Milton Keynes Dons |
46 | +41 | 86 |
| 3 | Cambridge United |
46 | +33 | 82 |
| 4 | Salford City |
46 | +10 | 81 |
| 5 | Notts County |
46 | +22 | 80 |
| 6 | Chesterfield |
46 | +15 | 79 |
| 7 | Grimsby |
46 | +24 | 78 |
| 8 | Barnet |
46 | +17 | 76 |
| 9 | Swindon Town |
46 | +11 | 75 |
| 10 | Oldham |
46 | +16 | 68 |
| 11 | Crewe |
46 | +6 | 67 |
| 12 | Colchester |
46 | +13 | 66 |
| 13 | Walsall |
46 | 0 | 65 |
| 14 | Bristol Rovers |
46 | -9 | 62 |
| 15 | Fleetwood Town |
46 | -1 | 61 |
| 16 | Accrington ST |
46 | -11 | 53 |
| 17 | Gillingham |
46 | -19 | 53 |
| 18 | Cheltenham |
46 | -26 | 52 |
| 19 | Shrewsbury |
46 | -27 | 49 |
| 20 | Newport County |
46 | -29 | 43 |
| 21 | Tranmere |
46 | -25 | 41 |
| 22 | Crawley Town |
46 | -24 | 40 |
| 23 | Harrogate Town |
46 | -29 | 39 |
| 24 | Barrow |
46 | -33 | 36 |
Shrewsbury vs Crawley Town Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling League Two match: Shrewsbury vs Crawley Town.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on October 18, 2025.
It will be held at the The Croud Meadow in Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury.
In this Regular Season - 13 match, we see Shrewsbury who are placed 19th in the group go to
play against Crawley Town who are placed 22nd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Shrewsbury vs Crawley Town predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate League Two predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Shrewsbury vs Crawley Town.
- Date: Saturday, October 18, 2025.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: The Croud Meadow, Shrewsbury.
England: League Two
Cambridge United
Notts County
Barnet
Swindon Town
Oldham
Crewe
Walsall
Fleetwood Town
Accrington ST
Gillingham
Cheltenham
Newport County
Harrogate Town
Barrow