Fleetwood Town
15th in table
Accrington ST
16th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
78%
|
1.28 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 8 meetings between Fleetwood Town and Accrington ST.
Accrington ST
Fleetwood Town
Accrington ST
Fleetwood Town
Accrington ST
Accrington ST
Fleetwood Town
Accrington ST
Compare Teams
Fleetwood Town
Accrington ST
Season
2025
| 13 | Played | 12 |
| 5 | Wins | 3 |
| 4 | Draws | 3 |
| 4 | Losses | 6 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 19 | Goals conceded | 14 |
| 1.5 | Avg. scored | 0.9 |
| 1.5 | Avg. conceded | 1.2 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 5 |
Last Matches
Fleetwood Town
Cheltenham
Rotherham
Walsall
Barnsley
Salford City
Rochdale
Accrington ST
York
Gillingham
Oldham
Cheltenham
Swindon Town
Newport County
League Two Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bromley |
46 | +25 | 87 |
| 2 | Milton Keynes Dons |
46 | +41 | 86 |
| 3 | Cambridge United |
46 | +33 | 82 |
| 4 | Salford City |
46 | +10 | 81 |
| 5 | Notts County |
46 | +22 | 80 |
| 6 | Chesterfield |
46 | +15 | 79 |
| 7 | Grimsby |
46 | +24 | 78 |
| 8 | Barnet |
46 | +17 | 76 |
| 9 | Swindon Town |
46 | +11 | 75 |
| 10 | Oldham |
46 | +16 | 68 |
| 11 | Crewe |
46 | +6 | 67 |
| 12 | Colchester |
46 | +13 | 66 |
| 13 | Walsall |
46 | 0 | 65 |
| 14 | Bristol Rovers |
46 | -9 | 62 |
| 15 | Fleetwood Town |
46 | -1 | 61 |
| 16 | Accrington ST |
46 | -11 | 53 |
| 17 | Gillingham |
46 | -19 | 53 |
| 18 | Cheltenham |
46 | -26 | 52 |
| 19 | Shrewsbury |
46 | -27 | 49 |
| 20 | Newport County |
46 | -29 | 43 |
| 21 | Tranmere |
46 | -25 | 41 |
| 22 | Crawley Town |
46 | -24 | 40 |
| 23 | Harrogate Town |
46 | -29 | 39 |
| 24 | Barrow |
46 | -33 | 36 |
Fleetwood Town vs Accrington ST Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling League Two match: Fleetwood Town vs Accrington ST.
This match is set to kick off by 11:30 UTC
on October 25, 2025.
It will be held at the Highbury Stadium in Fleetwood, Fleetwood Town.
In this Regular Season - 14 match, we see Fleetwood Town who are placed 15th in the group go to
play against Accrington ST who are placed 16th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Fleetwood Town vs Accrington ST predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate League Two predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Fleetwood Town vs Accrington ST.
- Date: Saturday, October 25, 2025.
- Time: 11:30 UTC
- Venue: Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood.
England: League Two
Bromley
Milton Keynes Dons
Cambridge United
Notts County
Chesterfield
Grimsby
Barnet
Crewe
Colchester
Bristol Rovers
Shrewsbury
Tranmere
Crawley Town
Harrogate Town
Barrow