Marseille
5th in table
Stade Brestois 29
12th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Win | Home |
68%
|
1.48 | Won |
| Correct Score | 2-1 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 8 meetings between Marseille and Stade Brestois 29.
Stade Brestois 29
Marseille
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29
Marseille
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Compare Teams
Marseille
Stade Brestois 2...
Season
2025
| 11 | Played | 11 |
| 7 | Wins | 2 |
| 1 | Draws | 4 |
| 3 | Losses | 5 |
| 25 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 18 |
| 2.3 | Avg. scored | 1.3 |
| 1.0 | Avg. conceded | 1.6 |
| 4 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 5 |
Last Matches
Marseille
Angers
Olympiakos Piraeus
Estac Troyes
Paris Saint Germain
Beşiktaş
Rennes
Stade Brestois 29
Lille
Angers
Monza
Auxerre
Paris Saint Germain
Le Havre
Ligue 1 Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain |
34 | +45 | 76 |
| 2 | Lens |
34 | +31 | 70 |
| 3 | Lille |
34 | +15 | 61 |
| 4 | Lyon |
34 | +13 | 60 |
| 5 | Marseille |
34 | +18 | 59 |
| 6 | Rennes |
34 | +9 | 59 |
| 7 | Monaco |
34 | +6 | 54 |
| 8 | Strasbourg |
34 | +11 | 53 |
| 9 | Lorient |
34 | -3 | 45 |
| 10 | Toulouse |
33 | +1 | 44 |
| 11 | Paris FC |
34 | -3 | 44 |
| 12 | Stade Brestois 29 |
34 | -12 | 39 |
| 13 | Angers |
34 | -19 | 36 |
| 14 | Le Havre |
34 | -12 | 35 |
| 15 | Auxerre |
34 | -10 | 34 |
| 16 | Nice |
34 | -23 | 32 |
| 17 | Nantes |
33 | -23 | 23 |
| 18 | Metz |
34 | -44 | 17 |
Marseille vs Stade Brestois 29 Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Ligue 1 match: Marseille vs Stade Brestois 29.
This match is set to kick off by 16:00 UTC
on November 8, 2025.
It will be held at the Orange Vélodrome in Marseille, Marseille.
In this Regular Season - 12 match, we see Marseille who are placed 5th in the group go to
play against Stade Brestois 29 who are placed 12th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Marseille vs Stade Brestois 29 predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Ligue 1 predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Marseille vs Stade Brestois 29.
- Date: Saturday, November 8, 2025.
- Time: 16:00 UTC
- Venue: Orange Vélodrome, Marseille.
France: Ligue 1
Lens
Lyon
Monaco
Strasbourg
Lorient
Toulouse
Paris FC
Nice
Nantes
Metz