Borussia Mönchengladbach
12th in table
1.FC Köln
14th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
58%
|
1.72 | Lost |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 |
58%
|
1.71 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 7 meetings between Borussia Mönchengladbach and 1.FC Köln.
1. FC Köln
Borussia Monchengladbach
Borussia Monchengladbach
1. FC Köln
1. FC Köln
Borussia Monchengladbach
1. FC Köln
Compare Teams
Borussia Mönchen...
1.FC Köln
Season
2025
| 9 | Played | 9 |
| 1 | Wins | 4 |
| 3 | Draws | 2 |
| 5 | Losses | 3 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 18 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| 1.1 | Avg. scored | 1.8 |
| 2.0 | Avg. conceded | 1.3 |
| 3 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 5 | Failed to score | 1 |
Last Matches
Borussia Mönchengladbach
1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC Köln
FC St. Pauli
Sportfreunde Siegen
FSV Mainz 05
SC Freiburg
1.FC Köln
Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Mönchengladbach
FC Viktoria Köln
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München |
34 | +86 | 89 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund |
34 | +36 | 73 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig |
34 | +19 | 65 |
| 4 | VfB Stuttgart |
34 | +22 | 62 |
| 5 | 1899 Hoffenheim |
34 | +13 | 61 |
| 6 | Bayer Leverkusen |
34 | +21 | 59 |
| 7 | SC Freiburg |
34 | -6 | 47 |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
34 | -4 | 44 |
| 9 | FC Augsburg |
34 | -16 | 43 |
| 10 | FSV Mainz 05 |
34 | -9 | 40 |
| 11 | Union Berlin |
34 | -14 | 39 |
| 12 | Borussia Mönchengladbach |
34 | -11 | 38 |
| 13 | Hamburger SV |
34 | -14 | 38 |
| 14 | 1. FC Köln |
34 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Werder Bremen |
34 | -23 | 32 |
| 16 | VfL Wolfsburg |
34 | -24 | 29 |
| 17 | 1. FC Heidenheim |
34 | -31 | 26 |
| 18 | FC St. Pauli |
34 | -31 | 26 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs 1.FC Köln Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Bundesliga match: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs 1. FC Köln.
This match is set to kick off by 17:30 UTC
on November 8, 2025.
It will be held at the Borussia-Park in Monchengladbach, Borussia Mönchengladbach.
In this Regular Season - 10 match, we see Borussia Mönchengladbach who are placed 12th in the group go to
play against 1. FC Köln who are placed 14th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Borussia Mönchengladbach vs 1. FC Köln predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Bundesliga predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs 1. FC Köln.
- Date: Saturday, November 8, 2025.
- Time: 17:30 UTC
- Venue: Borussia-Park, Monchengladbach.
Germany: Bundesliga
Bayern München
Borussia Dortmund
RB Leipzig
Bayer Leverkusen
FC Augsburg
Union Berlin
VfL Wolfsburg
1. FC Heidenheim