Kozarmisleny FC
4th in table
Csakvar
6th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
72%
|
1.38 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 7 meetings between Kozarmisleny FC and Csakvar.
Kozarmisleny FC
Csakvar
Kozarmisleny FC
Csakvar
Kozarmisleny FC
Csakvar
Kozarmisleny FC
Compare Teams
Kozarmisleny FC
Csakvar
Season
2025
| 11 | Played | 11 |
| 3 | Wins | 5 |
| 4 | Draws | 4 |
| 4 | Losses | 2 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| 0.9 | Avg. scored | 1.5 |
| 1.4 | Avg. conceded | 0.8 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 4 | Failed to score | 3 |
Last Matches
Kozarmisleny FC
Nagykanizsai ULE
Diosgyori VTK
Karcag SE
Mátészalka
Mezokovesd-zsory
Kecskeméti TE
Csakvar
Tiszakecske FC
Kecskeméti TE
Ajka
Gyirmot SE
Szeged 2011
Soroksar
NB II Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vasas |
30 | +33 | 64 |
| 2 | Budapest Honved |
30 | +23 | 59 |
| 3 | Kecskeméti TE |
30 | +10 | 51 |
| 4 | Kozarmisleny FC |
30 | -2 | 48 |
| 5 | Mezokovesd-zsory |
30 | +3 | 46 |
| 6 | Csakvar |
30 | +6 | 46 |
| 7 | BVSC |
30 | +6 | 41 |
| 8 | Fehérvár FC |
30 | +4 | 39 |
| 9 | Tiszakecske FC |
30 | -7 | 39 |
| 10 | Szeged 2011 |
30 | -5 | 36 |
| 11 | Karcag SE |
30 | -12 | 35 |
| 12 | Ajka |
30 | -17 | 33 |
| 13 | Soroksar |
30 | -4 | 33 |
| 14 | Szentlőrinc SE |
30 | -7 | 33 |
| 15 | Budafoki LC |
30 | -16 | 29 |
| 16 | Bekescsaba 1912 |
30 | -15 | 28 |
Kozarmisleny FC vs Csakvar Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling NB II match: Kozarmisleny FC vs Csakvar.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on November 2, 2025.
It will be held at the Kozármislenyi Stadion in Kozármisleny, Kozarmisleny FC.
In this Regular Season - 12 match, we see Kozarmisleny FC who are placed 4th in the group go to
play against Csakvar who are placed 6th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Kozarmisleny FC vs Csakvar predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate NB II predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Kozarmisleny FC vs Csakvar.
- Date: Sunday, November 2, 2025.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Kozármislenyi Stadion, Kozármisleny.
Hungary: NB II
Vasas
Budapest Honved
BVSC
Fehérvár FC
Szentlőrinc SE
Budafoki LC
Bekescsaba 1912