BB Bodrumspor
5th in table
İstanbulspor
11th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Win | Home |
71%
|
1.40 | Won |
| Both Teams To Score | NG |
49%
|
2.04 | Won |
| Correct Score | 3-0 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Compare Teams
BB Bodrumspor
İstanbulspor
Season
2025
| 12 | Played | 12 |
| 7 | Wins | 2 |
| 3 | Draws | 8 |
| 2 | Losses | 2 |
| 27 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| 2.3 | Avg. scored | 1.0 |
| 1.0 | Avg. conceded | 1.0 |
| 4 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 1 | Failed to score | 5 |
Last Matches
BB Bodrumspor
Bandırmaspor
Sarıyer
Keçiörengücü
Pendikspor
Batman Petrolspor
Mardin 1969
İstanbulspor
Antalyaspor
Batman Petrolspor
Esenler Erokspor
Manisa F.K.
Kayserispor
Iğdır FK
1. Lig Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erzurumspor FK |
38 | +55 | 81 |
| 2 | Amed |
38 | +39 | 74 |
| 3 | Esenler Erokspor |
38 | +46 | 74 |
| 4 | Çorum FK |
38 | +24 | 71 |
| 5 | Bodrum FK |
38 | +32 | 64 |
| 6 | Pendikspor |
38 | +25 | 63 |
| 7 | Keçiörengücü |
38 | +30 | 60 |
| 8 | Bandırmaspor |
38 | +13 | 60 |
| 9 | Manisa F.K. |
38 | +1 | 55 |
| 10 | Sivasspor |
38 | +4 | 53 |
| 11 | İstanbulspor |
38 | +2 | 52 |
| 12 | Sarıyer |
38 | 0 | 52 |
| 13 | Iğdır FK |
38 | -2 | 50 |
| 14 | Vanspor FK |
38 | +5 | 49 |
| 15 | Boluspor |
38 | +4 | 48 |
| 16 | Ümraniyespor |
38 | -4 | 46 |
| 17 | Serik Spor |
38 | -31 | 39 |
| 18 | Sakaryaspor |
38 | -27 | 34 |
| 19 | Hatayspor |
38 | -69 | 14 |
| 20 | Adana Demirspor |
38 | -147 | -57 |
BB Bodrumspor vs İstanbulspor Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling 1. Lig match: BB Bodrumspor vs İstanbulspor.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on November 7, 2025.
It will be held at the Grey Beton Bodrum Stadyumu in Bodrum, BB Bodrumspor.
In this Regular Season - 13 match, we see BB Bodrumspor who are placed 5th in the group go to
play against İstanbulspor who are placed 11th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth BB Bodrumspor vs İstanbulspor predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate 1. Lig predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: BB Bodrumspor vs İstanbulspor.
- Date: Friday, November 7, 2025.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Grey Beton Bodrum Stadyumu, Bodrum.
Turkey: 1. Lig
Erzurumspor FK
Amed
Çorum FK
Sivasspor
Vanspor FK
Boluspor
Ümraniyespor
Serik Spor
Sakaryaspor
Hatayspor
Adana Demirspor