FC Krasnodar
FC Sochi
Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banker | Over 1.5 |
85%
|
1.18 | Won |
| Both Teams To Score | NG |
59%
|
1.70 | Won |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
71%
|
1.41 | Won |
| Correct Score | 0-2 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 8 meetings between FC Krasnodar and FC Sochi.
FC Krasnodar
FC Sochi
Krasnodar
PFC Sochi
PFC Sochi
Krasnodar
PFC Sochi
PFC Sochi
Compare Teams
FC Krasnodar
FC Sochi
Season
2025
| 5 | Played | 5 |
| 4 | Wins | 1 |
| 0 | Draws | 0 |
| 1 | Losses | 4 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 16 |
| 2.4 | Avg. scored | 1.8 |
| 1.0 | Avg. conceded | 3.2 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 1 |
Last Matches
FC Krasnodar
Lokomotiv
Fakel
Zenit
FC Rostov
FC Orenburg
Akron
FC Sochi
Rotor Volgograd
FC UFA
Ska-khabarovsk
Veles
Dinamo St. Petersburg
Nizhny Novgorod
FC Krasnodar vs FC Sochi Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Cup match: FC Krasnodar vs FC Sochi.
This match is set to kick off by 15:30 UTC on October 23, 2025. It will be held at the Ozon Arena in Krasnodar, FC Krasnodar.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth FC Krasnodar vs FC Sochi predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Cup predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: FC Krasnodar vs FC Sochi.
- Date: Thursday, October 23, 2025.
- Time: 15:30 UTC
- Venue: Ozon Arena, Krasnodar.
Russia: Cup