Illertissen
4th in table
Hankofen-Hailing
18th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Win | Home |
78%
|
1.28 | Won |
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
56%
|
1.80 | Lost |
| Correct Score | 3-4 | — | — | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 4 meetings between Illertissen and Hankofen-Hailing.
Hankofen-Hailing
Illertissen
Hankofen-Hailing
Illertissen
Compare Teams
Illertissen
Hankofen-Hailing
Season
2025
| 15 | Played | 15 |
| 8 | Wins | 2 |
| 2 | Draws | 4 |
| 5 | Losses | 9 |
| 36 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 29 | Goals conceded | 33 |
| 2.4 | Avg. scored | 0.8 |
| 1.9 | Avg. conceded | 2.2 |
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 6 |
Last Matches
Illertissen
Buchbach
Aubstadt
TSV 1860 München
Vilzing
Memmingen
FC Schweinfurt 05
Hankofen-Hailing
1880 Wasserburg
Deisenhofen
Landshut
Sportfreunde Schwaig
Pfaffenhofen
Schalding-Heining
Regionalliga - Bayern Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nürnberg II |
34 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Würzburger Kickers |
34 | +49 | 75 |
| 3 | SpVgg Unterhaching |
34 | +42 | 70 |
| 4 | Illertissen |
34 | +26 | 64 |
| 5 | Vilzing |
34 | +5 | 51 |
| 6 | Aubstadt |
34 | +4 | 49 |
| 7 | Eichstätt |
34 | +11 | 48 |
| 8 | Bayern München II |
34 | +9 | 47 |
| 9 | Wacker Burghausen |
34 | -4 | 47 |
| 10 | Ansbach |
34 | -11 | 46 |
| 11 | Buchbach |
34 | -15 | 46 |
| 12 | Memmingen |
34 | -4 | 42 |
| 13 | Bayreuth |
34 | -17 | 38 |
| 14 | Augsburg II |
34 | -11 | 34 |
| 15 | Schwaben Augsburg |
34 | -21 | 34 |
| 16 | Greuther Fürth II |
34 | -13 | 28 |
| 17 | Viktoria Aschaffenburg |
34 | -40 | 26 |
| 18 | Hankofen-Hailing |
34 | -43 | 23 |
Illertissen vs Hankofen-Hailing Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Regionalliga - Bayern match: Illertissen vs Hankofen-Hailing.
This match is set to kick off by 13:00 UTC
on November 2, 2025.
It will be held at the Vöhlin-Stadion in Illertissen, Illertissen.
In this Bayern - 16 match, we see Illertissen who are placed 4th in the group go to
play against Hankofen-Hailing who are placed 18th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Illertissen vs Hankofen-Hailing predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Regionalliga - Bayern predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Illertissen vs Hankofen-Hailing.
- Date: Sunday, November 2, 2025.
- Time: 13:00 UTC
- Venue: Vöhlin-Stadion, Illertissen.
Germany: Regionalliga - Bayern
Nürnberg II
Würzburger Kickers
SpVgg Unterhaching
Eichstätt
Bayern München II
Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Bayreuth
Augsburg II
Schwaben Augsburg
Greuther Fürth II
Viktoria Aschaffenburg