Chelsea W
3rd in table
Tottenham Hotspur W
5th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
97%
|
1.03 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 6 meetings between Chelsea W and Tottenham Hotspur W.
Chelsea W
Tottenham Hotspur W
Chelsea W
Tottenham Hotspur W
Chelsea W
Chelsea W
Compare Teams
Chelsea W
Tottenham Hotspu...
Season
2025
| 5 | Played | 5 |
| 4 | Wins | 4 |
| 1 | Draws | 0 |
| 0 | Losses | 1 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| 2.2 | Avg. scored | 1.4 |
| 0.6 | Avg. conceded | 1.2 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 0 |
Last Matches
Chelsea W
Tottenham Hotspur W
West Ham W
Lyon W
Arsenal W
Austria Wien W
Birmingham City W
Tottenham Hotspur W
Arsenal W
Chelsea W
London City Lionesses W
Brighton W
Aston Villa W
Crystal Palace W
FA WSL Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City W |
22 | +43 | 55 |
| 2 | Arsenal W |
22 | +39 | 51 |
| 3 | Chelsea W |
22 | +24 | 49 |
| 4 | Manchester United W |
22 | +16 | 40 |
| 5 | Tottenham Hotspur W |
22 | -3 | 36 |
| 6 | London City Lionesses W |
22 | -7 | 27 |
| 7 | Brighton W |
22 | -1 | 26 |
| 8 | Everton W |
22 | -12 | 23 |
| 9 | Aston Villa W |
22 | -20 | 20 |
| 10 | West Ham W |
22 | -25 | 19 |
| 11 | Liverpool W |
22 | -13 | 17 |
| 12 | Leicester City FC W |
22 | -41 | 9 |
Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling FA WSL match: Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W.
This match is set to kick off by 11:00 UTC
on October 12, 2025.
It will be held at the Kingsmeadow in London, Chelsea W.
In this Regular Season - 6 match, we see Chelsea W who are placed 3rd in the group go to
play against Tottenham Hotspur W who are placed 5th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate FA WSL predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Chelsea W vs Tottenham Hotspur W.
- Date: Sunday, October 12, 2025.
- Time: 11:00 UTC
- Venue: Kingsmeadow, London.
England: FA WSL
Manchester City W
Manchester United W
Everton W
Liverpool W
Leicester City FC W