Harborough Town
1st in table
Bromsgrove Sporting
18th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
90%
|
1.11 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 2 meetings between Harborough Town and Bromsgrove Sporting.
Harborough Town
Bromsgrove Sporting
Compare Teams
Harborough Town
Bromsgrove Sport...
Season
2025
| 9 | Played | 11 |
| 6 | Wins | 4 |
| 3 | Draws | 1 |
| 0 | Losses | 6 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| 2.0 | Avg. scored | 1.3 |
| 0.6 | Avg. conceded | 1.8 |
| 5 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 4 |
Last Matches
Harborough Town
Spennymoor Town
Southport
St Albans City
Macclesfield
Rushall Olympic
AFC Telford United
Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Kettering Town
Real Bedford
Bury
Leamington
Racing Club Warwick
Non League Premier - Southern Central Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harborough Town |
42 | +48 | 95 |
| 2 | Spalding United |
42 | +49 | 85 |
| 3 | Real Bedford |
42 | +37 | 81 |
| 4 | Kettering Town |
42 | +22 | 72 |
| 5 | Halesowen Town |
42 | +25 | 70 |
| 6 | Needham Market |
42 | +11 | 70 |
| 7 | Redditch United |
42 | +9 | 70 |
| 8 | Quorn |
42 | +7 | 65 |
| 9 | Worcester City |
42 | +20 | 63 |
| 10 | Leiston |
42 | +7 | 63 |
| 11 | Stratford Town |
42 | +7 | 61 |
| 12 | Banbury United |
42 | -5 | 60 |
| 13 | Bury Town |
42 | +8 | 58 |
| 14 | Alvechurch |
42 | -6 | 50 |
| 15 | Stourbridge |
42 | -10 | 50 |
| 16 | Bishop's Stortford |
42 | -14 | 49 |
| 17 | Stamford |
42 | -23 | 47 |
| 18 | Bromsgrove Sporting |
42 | -21 | 44 |
| 19 | St Ives Town |
42 | -23 | 39 |
| 20 | Barwell |
42 | -33 | 35 |
| 21 | Royston Town |
42 | -47 | 25 |
| 22 | AFC Sudbury |
42 | -68 | 25 |
Harborough Town vs Bromsgrove Sporting Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Non League Premier - Southern Central match: Harborough Town vs Bromsgrove Sporting.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on October 18, 2025.
It will be held at the Bowden Park in Market Harborough, Leicestershire, Harborough Town.
In this Regular Season - 12 match, we see Harborough Town who are placed 1st in the group go to
play against Bromsgrove Sporting who are placed 18th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Harborough Town vs Bromsgrove Sporting predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Harborough Town vs Bromsgrove Sporting.
- Date: Saturday, October 18, 2025.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Bowden Park, Market Harborough, Leicestershire.
England: Non League Premier - Southern Central
Spalding United
Halesowen Town
Needham Market
Redditch United
Quorn
Worcester City
Leiston
Stratford Town
Bury Town
Alvechurch
Stourbridge
Bishop's Stortford
Stamford
St Ives Town
Barwell
Royston Town
AFC Sudbury