Mérida AD
10th in table
Ponferradina
4th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
69%
|
1.44 | Won |
| Draw | Draw |
32%
|
3.10 | Won |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 |
76%
|
1.31 | Lost |
Head to Head
Compare Teams
Mérida AD
Ponferradina
Season
2025
| 8 | Played | 8 |
| 3 | Wins | 3 |
| 0 | Draws | 1 |
| 5 | Losses | 4 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| 1.3 | Avg. scored | 1.3 |
| 1.9 | Avg. conceded | 1.1 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 3 | Failed to score | 2 |
Last Matches
Mérida AD
Arenas Getxo
Pontevedra
Cacereño
UD Logroñés
Ponferradina
Mirandes
Ponferradina
Zamora
Real Avilés
Mirandes
Pontevedra
Mérida AD
Deportivo La Coruña II
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife |
38 | +38 | 76 |
| 2 | Celta de Vigo II |
38 | +13 | 65 |
| 3 | Zamora |
38 | +11 | 61 |
| 4 | Ponferradina |
38 | +10 | 60 |
| 5 | Real Madrid II |
38 | +9 | 58 |
| 6 | Pontevedra |
38 | +18 | 58 |
| 7 | Barakaldo |
38 | +13 | 58 |
| 8 | Unionistas de Salamanca |
38 | +4 | 56 |
| 9 | Lugo |
38 | -4 | 53 |
| 10 | Mérida AD |
38 | -6 | 52 |
| 11 | Arenas Getxo |
38 | -9 | 52 |
| 12 | Racing Ferrol |
38 | -6 | 49 |
| 13 | Athletic Club II |
38 | -8 | 49 |
| 14 | Real Avilés |
38 | -12 | 44 |
| 15 | Cacereño |
38 | -7 | 44 |
| 16 | CF Talavera |
38 | -9 | 43 |
| 17 | Ourense CF |
38 | -3 | 43 |
| 18 | Guadalajara |
38 | -14 | 41 |
| 19 | Osasuna II |
38 | -14 | 40 |
| 20 | Arenteiro |
38 | -24 | 28 |
Mérida AD vs Ponferradina Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Primera División RFEF - Group 1 match: Mérida AD vs Ponferradina.
This match is set to kick off by 17:00 UTC
on October 24, 2025.
It will be held at the Estadio Romano Jose Fouto in Mérida, Mérida AD.
In this Group 1 - 9 match, we see Mérida AD who are placed 10th in the group go to
play against Ponferradina who are placed 4th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Mérida AD vs Ponferradina predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Primera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Mérida AD vs Ponferradina.
- Date: Friday, October 24, 2025.
- Time: 17:00 UTC
- Venue: Estadio Romano Jose Fouto, Mérida.
Spain: Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Tenerife
Celta de Vigo II
Real Madrid II
Barakaldo
Unionistas de Salamanca
Lugo
Racing Ferrol
Athletic Club II
CF Talavera
Ourense CF
Guadalajara
Osasuna II
Arenteiro