Unionistas de Salamanca
8th in table
Lugo
9th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
75%
|
1.34 | Won |
| Draw | Draw |
35%
|
2.88 | Won |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 |
70%
|
1.42 | Lost |
Head to Head
Last 4 meetings between Unionistas de Salamanca and Lugo.
Unionistas de Salamanca
Lugo
Unionistas de Salamanca
Lugo
Compare Teams
Unionistas de Sa...
Lugo
Season
2025
| 8 | Played | 8 |
| 3 | Wins | 3 |
| 0 | Draws | 2 |
| 5 | Losses | 3 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| 1.0 | Avg. scored | 0.8 |
| 1.3 | Avg. conceded | 0.6 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 4 | Failed to score | 4 |
Last Matches
Unionistas de Salamanca
Racing Ferrol
Cacereño
Cultural Leonesa
Mirandes
UD Ourense
Real Avilés
Lugo
Deportivo La Coruña II
UD Logroñés
Real Avilés
Racing Ferrol
Zamora
CD Coria
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife |
38 | +38 | 76 |
| 2 | Celta de Vigo II |
38 | +13 | 65 |
| 3 | Zamora |
38 | +11 | 61 |
| 4 | Ponferradina |
38 | +10 | 60 |
| 5 | Real Madrid II |
38 | +9 | 58 |
| 6 | Pontevedra |
38 | +18 | 58 |
| 7 | Barakaldo |
38 | +13 | 58 |
| 8 | Unionistas de Salamanca |
38 | +4 | 56 |
| 9 | Lugo |
38 | -4 | 53 |
| 10 | Mérida AD |
38 | -6 | 52 |
| 11 | Arenas Getxo |
38 | -9 | 52 |
| 12 | Racing Ferrol |
38 | -6 | 49 |
| 13 | Athletic Club II |
38 | -8 | 49 |
| 14 | Real Avilés |
38 | -12 | 44 |
| 15 | Cacereño |
38 | -7 | 44 |
| 16 | CF Talavera |
38 | -9 | 43 |
| 17 | Ourense CF |
38 | -3 | 43 |
| 18 | Guadalajara |
38 | -14 | 41 |
| 19 | Osasuna II |
38 | -14 | 40 |
| 20 | Arenteiro |
38 | -24 | 28 |
Unionistas de Salamanca vs Lugo Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Primera División RFEF - Group 1 match: Unionistas de Salamanca vs Lugo.
This match is set to kick off by 15:00 UTC
on October 26, 2025.
It will be held at the Reina Sofia in Salamanca, Unionistas de Salamanca.
In this Group 1 - 9 match, we see Unionistas de Salamanca who are placed 8th in the group go to
play against Lugo who are placed 9th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Unionistas de Salamanca vs Lugo predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Primera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Unionistas de Salamanca vs Lugo.
- Date: Sunday, October 26, 2025.
- Time: 15:00 UTC
- Venue: Reina Sofia, Salamanca.
Spain: Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Tenerife
Celta de Vigo II
Ponferradina
Real Madrid II
Pontevedra
Barakaldo
Mérida AD
Arenas Getxo
Athletic Club II
CF Talavera
Ourense CF
Guadalajara
Osasuna II
Arenteiro