Alcione
8th in table
Pro Patria
19th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
85%
|
1.18 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 4 meetings between Alcione and Pro Patria.
Alcione
Alcione
Pro Patria
Pro Patria
Compare Teams
Alcione
Pro Patria
Season
2025
| 11 | Played | 11 |
| 5 | Wins | 1 |
| 3 | Draws | 5 |
| 3 | Losses | 5 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 17 |
| 1.1 | Avg. scored | 0.7 |
| 0.7 | Avg. conceded | 1.5 |
| 4 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 6 |
Last Matches
Alcione
Desenzano Calvina
Lecco
Trento
Albinoleffe
Union Brescia
PRO Vercelli
Pro Patria
USD Casatese
Sant'Angelo
Città di Varese
Varesina
Solbiatese
Arconatese
Serie C - Girone A Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vicenza Virtus |
38 | +43 | 89 |
| 2 | Union Brescia |
38 | +25 | 69 |
| 3 | Renate |
38 | +16 | 64 |
| 4 | Lecco |
38 | +13 | 64 |
| 5 | Trento |
38 | +16 | 63 |
| 6 | Cittadella |
38 | +2 | 59 |
| 7 | Lumezzane |
38 | +7 | 56 |
| 8 | Alcione |
38 | +7 | 55 |
| 9 | Arzignano Valchiampo |
38 | +2 | 53 |
| 10 | Giana Erminio |
38 | -1 | 52 |
| 11 | Albinoleffe |
38 | +2 | 50 |
| 12 | Inter U23 |
38 | -1 | 48 |
| 13 | Novara |
38 | +1 | 47 |
| 14 | PRO Vercelli |
38 | -16 | 46 |
| 15 | Ospitaletto |
38 | -2 | 45 |
| 16 | Pergolettese |
38 | -13 | 41 |
| 17 | Dolomiti Bellunesi |
38 | -23 | 40 |
| 18 | Virtus Verona |
38 | -28 | 25 |
| 19 | Pro Patria |
38 | -36 | 23 |
| 20 | Triestina |
38 | -14 | 12 |
Alcione vs Pro Patria Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Serie C - Girone A match: Alcione vs Pro Patria.
This match is set to kick off by 19:30 UTC
on November 3, 2025.
It will be held at the Stadio Ernesto Breda in Sesto San Giovanni, Alcione.
In this Girone A - 12 match, we see Alcione who are placed 8th in the group go to
play against Pro Patria who are placed 19th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Alcione vs Pro Patria predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Serie C - Girone A predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Alcione vs Pro Patria.
- Date: Monday, November 3, 2025.
- Time: 19:30 UTC
- Venue: Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni.
Italy: Serie C - Girone A
Vicenza Virtus
Renate
Cittadella
Lumezzane
Arzignano Valchiampo
Giana Erminio
Inter U23
Novara
Ospitaletto
Pergolettese
Dolomiti Bellunesi
Virtus Verona
Triestina