CSKA 1948
3rd in table
Ludogorets
2nd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 |
77%
|
1.30 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 6 meetings between CSKA 1948 and Ludogorets.
Ludogorets
Ludogorets
CSKA 1948
Ludogorets
CSKA 1948
CSKA 1948
Compare Teams
CSKA 1948
Ludogorets
Season
2025
| 12 | Played | 11 |
| 8 | Wins | 6 |
| 2 | Draws | 5 |
| 2 | Losses | 0 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| 1.7 | Avg. scored | 1.6 |
| 0.8 | Avg. conceded | 0.4 |
| 4 | Clean sheets | 7 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 3 |
Last Matches
CSKA 1948
Neftochimic Burgas
CSKA Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Dunav Ruse
Levski Sofia
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Ludogorets
Beroe
Arda Kardzhali
Cherno More Varna
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
Septemvri Sofia
Lokomotiv Sofia
First League Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia |
30 | +42 | 70 |
| 2 | Ludogorets |
30 | +37 | 60 |
| 3 | CSKA 1948 |
30 | +19 | 59 |
| 4 | CSKA Sofia |
30 | +20 | 56 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
30 | -3 | 46 |
| 6 | Cherno More Varna |
30 | +7 | 44 |
| 7 | Arda Kardzhali |
30 | +6 | 44 |
| 8 | Botev Plovdiv |
30 | +3 | 40 |
| 9 | Slavia Sofia |
30 | +3 | 39 |
| 10 | Botev Vratsa |
30 | -2 | 38 |
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
30 | +1 | 37 |
| 12 | Spartak Varna |
30 | -25 | 27 |
| 13 | Dobrudzha |
30 | -20 | 26 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia |
30 | -33 | 26 |
| 15 | Beroe |
30 | -25 | 23 |
| 16 | Montana |
30 | -30 | 17 |
CSKA 1948 vs Ludogorets Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling First League match: CSKA 1948 vs Ludogorets.
This match is set to kick off by 15:30 UTC
on October 27, 2025.
It will be held at the Bistritsa Stadium in Sofia, CSKA 1948.
In this Regular Season - 13 match, we see CSKA 1948 who are placed 3rd in the group go to
play against Ludogorets who are placed 2nd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth CSKA 1948 vs Ludogorets predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate First League predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: CSKA 1948 vs Ludogorets.
- Date: Monday, October 27, 2025.
- Time: 15:30 UTC
- Venue: Bistritsa Stadium, Sofia.
Bulgaria: First League
Botev Plovdiv
Botev Vratsa
Spartak Varna
Dobrudzha
Montana