Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2nd in table
Yokohama FC
3rd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | 1X |
91%
|
1.10 | Won |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 |
74%
|
1.35 | Won |
Head to Head
Last 9 meetings between Sanfrecce Hiroshima and Yokohama FC.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Yokohama FC
Yokohama FC
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Yokohama FC
Yokohama FC
Yokohama FC
Compare Teams
Sanfrecce Hirosh...
Yokohama FC
Season
2025
| 5 | Played | 8 |
| 3 | Wins | 4 |
| 0 | Draws | 1 |
| 2 | Losses | 3 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| 2.0 | Avg. scored | 1.5 |
| 1.2 | Avg. conceded | 1.1 |
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 1 | Failed to score | 2 |
Last Matches
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-pulse
V-varen Nagasaki
Kyoto Sanga
Matsumoto Yamaga
Tokyo Verdy
Iwaki
Yokohama FC
Omiya Ardija
Ventforet Kofu
Tochigi City
Urawa
Oita Trinita
Avispa Fukuoka
J-League Cup Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
6 | +6 | 15 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
6 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC |
6 | -3 | 6 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe |
6 | -8 | 6 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Yokohama FC Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling J-League Cup match: Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Yokohama FC.
This match is set to kick off by 06:00 UTC
on October 12, 2025.
It will be held at the Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima in Hiroshima, Sanfrecce Hiroshima.
In this Semi-finals match, we see Sanfrecce Hiroshima who are placed 2nd in the group go to
play against Yokohama FC who are placed 3rd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Yokohama FC predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate J-League Cup predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Yokohama FC.
- Date: Sunday, October 12, 2025.
- Time: 06:00 UTC
- Venue: Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima, Hiroshima.
Japan: J-League Cup
Nagoya Grampus
Vissel Kobe