Deportivo Laferrere
10th in table
Comunicaciones
9th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
68%
|
1.48 | Pending |
| Both Teams To Score | NG |
57%
|
1.75 | Pending |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 |
72%
|
1.38 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last 5 meetings between Deportivo Laferrere and Comunicaciones.
Deportivo Laferrere
Comunicaciones
Deportivo Laferrere
Comunicaciones
Deportivo Laferrere
Compare Teams
Deportivo Laferr...
Comunicaciones
Season
2026
| 40 | Played | 40 |
| 14 | Wins | 14 |
| 13 | Draws | 15 |
| 13 | Losses | 11 |
| 49 | Goals scored | 39 |
| 52 | Goals conceded | 34 |
| 1.2 | Avg. scored | 1.0 |
| 1.3 | Avg. conceded | 0.9 |
| 9 | Clean sheets | 19 |
| 10 | Failed to score | 16 |
Last Matches
Deportivo Laferrere
Dock Sud
Deportivo Merlo
Deportivo Camioneros
Sportivo Italiano
San Martín Burzaco
Villa San Carlos
Comunicaciones
Brown DE Adrogue
Deportivo Armenio
Flandria
Argentino Quilmes
Defensores Unidos
Ituzaingó
Primera B Metropolitana Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas |
40 | +33 | 78 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi |
40 | +27 | 73 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano |
40 | +18 | 69 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios |
40 | +16 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros |
40 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine |
40 | +12 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio |
40 | +4 | 62 |
| 8 | Real Pilar |
40 | +3 | 62 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones |
40 | +5 | 57 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere |
40 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco |
40 | -4 | 51 |
| 12 | Villa San Carlos |
40 | -3 | 50 |
| 13 | Deportivo Merlo |
40 | -14 | 48 |
| 14 | Dock Sud |
40 | -4 | 47 |
| 15 | Liniers |
40 | -8 | 45 |
| 16 | Flandria |
40 | -12 | 45 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo |
40 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Argentino Quilmes |
40 | -8 | 44 |
| 19 | Brown DE Adrogue |
40 | -12 | 43 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos |
40 | -7 | 42 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza |
40 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó |
40 | -37 | 17 |
Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Primera B Metropolitana match: Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones.
This match is set to kick off by 19:00
on October 24, 2026.
In this match, we see Deportivo Laferrere who are placed 10th in the group go to
play against Comunicaciones who are placed 9th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Primera B Metropolitana predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones.
- Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026.
- Time: 19:00
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Excursionistas
Arsenal Sarandi
Talleres Remedios
Villa Dalmine
Real Pilar
Liniers
Argentino de Merlo
UAI Urquiza