Crusaders FC
7th in table
Coleraine FC
2nd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away Win | Away |
81%
|
1.24 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last 10 meetings between Crusaders FC and Coleraine FC.
Crusaders FC
Crusaders FC
Crusaders FC
Coleraine FC
Coleraine FC
Crusaders FC
Coleraine FC
Crusaders FC
Crusaders FC
Coleraine FC
Compare Teams
Crusaders FC
Coleraine FC
Season
2026
| 12 | Played | 12 |
| 5 | Wins | 10 |
| 0 | Draws | 1 |
| 7 | Losses | 1 |
| 16 | Goals scored | 26 |
| 23 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| 1.3 | Avg. scored | 2.2 |
| 1.9 | Avg. conceded | 1.0 |
| 1 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 3 | Failed to score | 1 |
Last Matches
Crusaders FC
Coleraine FC
Larne
Cliftonville FC
Bangor
Linfield
Limavady United
Glentoran
Premiership Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linfield |
13 | +10 | 32 |
| 2 | Coleraine FC |
12 | +14 | 31 |
| 3 | Glentoran |
12 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Larne |
9 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Carrick Rangers |
12 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Ballymena United |
11 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC |
12 | -7 | 15 |
| 8 | Dungannon Swifts |
11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Cliftonville FC |
12 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Limavady United |
11 | -6 | 12 |
| 11 | Portadown |
13 | -12 | 8 |
| 12 | Bangor |
12 | -14 | 6 |
Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Premiership match: Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC.
This match is set to kick off by 15:00
on October 24, 2026.
In this match, we see Crusaders FC who are placed 7th in the group go to
play against Coleraine FC who are placed 2nd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Premiership predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC.
- Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026.
- Time: 15:00
Northern-Ireland: Premiership
Carrick Rangers
Ballymena United
Dungannon Swifts
Portadown