Cheltenham
8th in table
Fleetwood Town
12th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
72%
|
1.38 | Pending |
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
63%
|
1.60 | Pending |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 |
84%
|
1.19 | Pending |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 |
56%
|
1.77 | Pending |
| Correct Score | 2-2 |
9%
|
11.00 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last 10 meetings between Cheltenham and Fleetwood Town.
Cheltenham
Fleetwood Town
Cheltenham
Fleetwood Town
Cheltenham
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
Cheltenham
Fleetwood Town
Cheltenham
Compare Teams
Cheltenham
Fleetwood Town
Season
2026
| 11 | Played | 11 |
| 4 | Wins | 3 |
| 3 | Draws | 5 |
| 4 | Losses | 3 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 20 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| 1.5 | Avg. scored | 1.1 |
| 1.8 | Avg. conceded | 1.0 |
| 0 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 2 |
Last Matches
Cheltenham
Oldham
Salford City
Accrington ST
Chesterfield
Colchester
Crawley Town
Fleetwood Town
Rotherham
Walsall
Barnsley
Salford City
Rochdale
Oldham
League Two Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City |
11 | +6 | 22 |
| 2 | Barnet |
9 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Crewe |
11 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | York |
10 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Walsall |
10 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Gillingham |
11 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Chesterfield |
11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham |
11 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers |
11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Accrington ST |
11 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Newport County |
11 | +1 | 14 |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town |
11 | +1 | 14 |
| 13 | Rochdale |
11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Shrewsbury |
11 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Grimsby |
11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Exeter City |
11 | 0 | 13 |
| 17 | Tranmere |
11 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Swindon Town |
11 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Oldham |
10 | -1 | 11 |
| 20 | Colchester |
10 | -3 | 11 |
| 21 | Port Vale |
9 | -4 | 11 |
| 22 | Northampton |
9 | -1 | 10 |
| 23 | Rotherham |
11 | -6 | 10 |
| 24 | Crawley Town |
9 | -8 | 5 |
Cheltenham vs Fleetwood Town Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling League Two match: Cheltenham vs Fleetwood Town.
This match is set to kick off by 18:45 UTC
on October 20, 2026.
It will be held at the Whaddon Road in Cheltenham, Cheltenham.
In this Regular Season - 12 match, we see Cheltenham who are placed 8th in the group go to
play against Fleetwood Town who are placed 12th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Cheltenham vs Fleetwood Town predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate League Two predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Cheltenham vs Fleetwood Town.
- Date: Tuesday, October 20, 2026.
- Time: 18:45 UTC
- Venue: Whaddon Road, Cheltenham.
England: League Two
Barnet
Crewe
York
Gillingham
Bristol Rovers
Newport County
Shrewsbury
Grimsby
Exeter City
Tranmere
Swindon Town
Port Vale
Northampton