Oxford United
8th in table
Bradford
3rd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
69%
|
1.44 | Pending |
| Over/Under 1.5 | Over 1.5 |
79%
|
1.26 | Pending |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
80%
|
1.25 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last 10 meetings between Oxford United and Bradford.
Bradford
Oxford United
Oxford United
Bradford
Oxford United
Bradford
Bradford
Oxford United
Bradford
Oxford United
Compare Teams
Oxford United
Bradford
Season
2026
| 9 | Played | 11 |
| 5 | Wins | 6 |
| 3 | Draws | 3 |
| 1 | Losses | 2 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| 2.0 | Avg. scored | 0.9 |
| 1.1 | Avg. conceded | 0.5 |
| 2 | Clean sheets | 8 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 3 |
Last Matches
Oxford United
Wigan
Mansfield Town
Notts County
Cambridge United
Burton Albion
Leicester
Bradford
Burton Albion
Stevenage
Leyton Orient
Rotherham
Reading
Newcastle United U21
League One Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockport County |
11 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Huddersfield |
11 | +12 | 22 |
| 3 | Bradford |
11 | +5 | 21 |
| 4 | Cambridge United |
11 | +4 | 20 |
| 5 | Plymouth |
12 | +1 | 19 |
| 6 | Reading |
11 | +11 | 18 |
| 7 | Sheffield Wednesday |
10 | +10 | 18 |
| 8 | Oxford United |
9 | +8 | 18 |
| 9 | Stevenage |
10 | +5 | 15 |
| 10 | Leicester |
10 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town |
10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Leyton Orient |
11 | +3 | 14 |
| 13 | Luton |
10 | +1 | 14 |
| 14 | Burton Albion |
12 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Wycombe |
11 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 | AFC Wimbledon |
11 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Blackpool |
10 | -1 | 11 |
| 18 | Notts County |
10 | -3 | 10 |
| 19 | Doncaster |
10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Milton Keynes Dons |
10 | -7 | 9 |
| 21 | Peterborough |
11 | -10 | 9 |
| 22 | Barnsley |
10 | -9 | 8 |
| 23 | Bromley |
10 | -16 | 8 |
| 24 | Wigan |
10 | -8 | 7 |
Oxford United vs Bradford Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling League One match: Oxford United vs Bradford.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on October 24, 2026.
It will be held at the Kassam Stadium in Oxford, Oxford United.
In this Regular Season - 13 match, we see Oxford United who are placed 8th in the group go to
play against Bradford who are placed 3rd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Oxford United vs Bradford predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate League One predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Oxford United vs Bradford.
- Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Kassam Stadium, Oxford.
England: League One
Stockport County
Huddersfield
Plymouth
Sheffield Wednesday
Luton
Wycombe
AFC Wimbledon
Blackpool
Doncaster
Milton Keynes Dons
Peterborough
Barnsley
Bromley