GAP Connah S Quay FC
2nd in table
Llandudno
10th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Win | Home |
72%
|
1.38 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last 10 meetings between GAP Connah S Quay FC and Llandudno.
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Llandudno
Llandudno
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Llandudno
GAP Connah S Quay FC
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Llandudno
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Llandudno
Compare Teams
GAP Connah S Qua...
Llandudno
Season
2026
| 13 | Played | 13 |
| 10 | Wins | 5 |
| 1 | Draws | 1 |
| 2 | Losses | 7 |
| 30 | Goals scored | 22 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 23 |
| 2.3 | Avg. scored | 1.7 |
| 0.7 | Avg. conceded | 1.8 |
| 6 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 2 |
Last Matches
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Llandudno
Llanefydd
Airbus UK
Cardiff MET
Cambrian & Clydach
The New Saints
Caernarfon Town
Premier League Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints |
14 | +47 | 40 |
| 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC |
13 | +21 | 31 |
| 3 | Penybont |
13 | +14 | 30 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town |
14 | +24 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay |
14 | +7 | 26 |
| 6 | Barry Town |
13 | +5 | 25 |
| 7 | Airbus UK |
14 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Cardiff MET |
14 | +8 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian & Clydach |
14 | -13 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno |
13 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Briton Ferry |
14 | -12 | 12 |
| 12 | Flint Town United |
14 | -11 | 11 |
| 13 | Haverfordwest County AFC |
13 | -11 | 10 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC |
14 | -31 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin |
14 | -25 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell |
13 | -30 | 2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Llandudno Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling Premier League match: GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Llandudno.
This match is set to kick off by 11:30 UTC
on October 24, 2026.
It will be held at the Essity Stadium in Flint, GAP Connah S Quay FC.
In this Regular Season - 14 match, we see GAP Connah S Quay FC who are placed 2nd in the group go to
play against Llandudno who are placed 10th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Llandudno predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate Premier League predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Llandudno.
- Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026.
- Time: 11:30 UTC
- Venue: Essity Stadium, Flint.
Wales: Premier League
Penybont
Colwyn Bay
Barry Town
Briton Ferry
Flint Town United
Haverfordwest County AFC
Ammanford AFC
Trefelin
Holywell