Yeovil Town
4th in table
Altrincham
6th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
64%
|
1.57 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last Matches
Yeovil Town
Altrincham
United of Manchester
United of Manchester
Aldershot Town
Boreham Wood
Gateshead
AFC Hornchurch
National League Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood |
13 | +21 | 35 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town |
13 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Southend |
13 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Yeovil Town |
13 | +17 | 25 |
| 5 | Worthing |
13 | +9 | 24 |
| 6 | Altrincham |
13 | +1 | 24 |
| 7 | AFC Fylde |
13 | +6 | 23 |
| 8 | Barrow |
13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | AFC Hornchurch |
13 | -4 | 21 |
| 10 | FC Halifax Town |
13 | +7 | 20 |
| 11 | Kidderminster Harriers |
13 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Aldershot Town |
13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Sutton Utd |
13 | -4 | 18 |
| 14 | Carlisle |
13 | +3 | 17 |
| 15 | Woking |
13 | 0 | 15 |
| 16 | Forest Green |
12 | -3 | 15 |
| 17 | Eastleigh |
13 | -6 | 15 |
| 18 | Tamworth |
13 | -9 | 14 |
| 19 | Wealdstone |
13 | -7 | 12 |
| 20 | Hartlepool |
13 | -7 | 12 |
| 21 | Boston United |
13 | -8 | 12 |
| 22 | Scunthorpe |
12 | -6 | 10 |
| 23 | Solihull Moors |
13 | -22 | 7 |
| 24 | Gateshead |
13 | -23 | 4 |
Yeovil Town vs Altrincham Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling National League match: Yeovil Town vs Altrincham.
This match is set to kick off by 14:00 UTC
on October 24, 2026.
It will be held at the Huish Park in Yeovil, Yeovil Town.
In this Regular Season - 14 match, we see Yeovil Town who are placed 4th in the group go to
play against Altrincham who are placed 6th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Yeovil Town vs Altrincham predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate National League predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Yeovil Town vs Altrincham.
- Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026.
- Time: 14:00 UTC
- Venue: Huish Park, Yeovil.
England: National League
Harrogate Town
Southend
Worthing
AFC Fylde
Barrow
FC Halifax Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Sutton Utd
Carlisle
Woking
Forest Green
Eastleigh
Tamworth
Wealdstone
Hartlepool
Boston United
Scunthorpe
Solihull Moors