Omiya Ardija
2nd in table
Kataller Toyama
4th in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Chance | X2 |
63%
|
1.59 | Pending |
| Away Win | Away |
35%
|
2.88 | Pending |
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
70%
|
1.43 | Pending |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 |
68%
|
1.46 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last 4 meetings between Omiya Ardija and Kataller Toyama.
Omiya Ardija
Kataller Toyama
Kataller Toyama
Omiya Ardija
Compare Teams
Omiya Ardija
Kataller Toyama
Season
2026
| 11 | Played | 11 |
| 5 | Wins | 5 |
| 5 | Draws | 4 |
| 1 | Losses | 2 |
| 21 | Goals scored | 20 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| 1.9 | Avg. scored | 1.8 |
| 1.0 | Avg. conceded | 1.0 |
| 3 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 2 | Failed to score | 2 |
Last Matches
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
Vanraure Hachinohe
Urawa
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Ventforet Kofu
Fujieda MYFC
Kataller Toyama
Shonan Bellmare
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Ventforet Kofu
Urawa
Yokohama FC
Montedio Yamagata
J2 League Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai |
11 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija |
11 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata |
11 | -4 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama |
11 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC |
11 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare |
11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita |
11 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Iwaki |
11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC |
11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata |
11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu |
11 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis |
11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Montedio Yamagata |
11 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita |
11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Tochigi City |
11 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Consadole Sapporo |
11 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Imabari |
11 | -8 | 11 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
11 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu |
11 | -14 | 10 |
Omiya Ardija vs Kataller Toyama Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling J2 League match: Omiya Ardija vs Kataller Toyama.
This match is set to kick off by 10:00 UTC
on October 21, 2026.
It will be held at the NACK5 Stadium Omiya in Saitama, Omiya Ardija.
In this Regular Season - 12 match, we see Omiya Ardija who are placed 2nd in the group go to
play against Kataller Toyama who are placed 4th in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Omiya Ardija vs Kataller Toyama predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate J2 League predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Omiya Ardija vs Kataller Toyama.
- Date: Wednesday, October 21, 2026.
- Time: 10:00 UTC
- Venue: NACK5 Stadium Omiya, Saitama.
Japan: J2 League
Vegalta Sendai
Albirex Niigata
Oita Trinita
Iwaki
Jubilo Iwata
Tokushima Vortis
Blaublitz Akita
Tochigi City
Consadole Sapporo
Imabari