Paris Saint Germain
1st in table
Barcelona
2nd in table Betting Tips
| Market | Pick | Confidence | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free Tip | ATO1.5 |
67%
|
1.49 | Pending |
| Both Teams To Score | GG |
85%
|
1.18 | Pending |
| Over/Under 3.5 | Over 3.5 |
68%
|
1.48 | Pending |
| Correct Score | 4-4 |
2%
|
46.00 | Pending |
Head to Head
Last 10 meetings between Paris Saint Germain and Barcelona.
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
Barcelona
Barcelona
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
Barcelona
Paris Saint Germain
Barcelona
Paris Saint Germain
Compare Teams
Paris Saint Germ...
Barcelona
Season
2026
| 2 | Played | 2 |
| 2 | Wins | 2 |
| 0 | Draws | 0 |
| 0 | Losses | 0 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| 5.0 | Avg. scored | 4.5 |
| 1.5 | Avg. conceded | 1.0 |
| 0 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Failed to score | 0 |
Last Matches
Paris Saint Germain
Strasbourg
Manchester City
Le Mans
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Slovan Bratislava
Barcelona
Real Betis
Galatasaray
Getafe
Sevilla
Racing Santander
Levante
UEFA Champions League Table
| # | Team | GP | GD | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain |
2 | +7 | 6 |
| 2 | Barcelona |
2 | +7 | 6 |
| 3 | Aston Villa |
2 | +7 | 6 |
| 4 | VfB Stuttgart |
2 | +5 | 6 |
| 5 | Liverpool |
2 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Sporting CP |
2 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | Arsenal |
2 | +4 | 6 |
| 8 | Real Madrid |
2 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Real Betis |
2 | +2 | 6 |
| 10 | Bayern München |
2 | +5 | 4 |
| 11 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Como |
2 | +2 | 3 |
| 13 | Manchester United |
2 | +2 | 3 |
| 14 | Villarreal |
2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atletico Madrid |
2 | +1 | 3 |
| 16 | Club Brugge KV |
2 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Manchester City |
2 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | Borussia Dortmund |
2 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Lens |
2 | -1 | 3 |
| 20 | AEK Athens FC |
2 | -1 | 3 |
| 21 | RB Leipzig |
2 | -2 | 3 |
| 22 | Sabah FA |
2 | -2 | 3 |
| 23 | Feyenoord |
2 | -3 | 3 |
| 24 | Bodo/Glimt |
2 | -4 | 3 |
| 25 | AS Roma |
2 | -1 | 1 |
| 26 | PSV Eindhoven |
2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Viking |
2 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Fenerbahçe |
2 | -6 | 1 |
| 29 | Inter |
2 | -2 | 0 |
| 30 | FC Porto |
2 | -3 | 0 |
| 31 | Slavia Praha |
2 | -3 | 0 |
| 32 | Napoli |
2 | -3 | 0 |
| 33 | Lask Linz |
2 | -4 | 0 |
| 34 | Lille |
2 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Galatasaray |
2 | -5 | 0 |
| 36 | Slovan Bratislava |
2 | -8 | 0 |
Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona Prediction
Get ready and mark your calendars for a thrilling UEFA Champions League match: Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona.
This match is set to kick off by 19:00 UTC
on October 20, 2026.
It will be held at the Parc des Princes in Paris, Paris Saint Germain.
In this League Stage - 3 match, we see Paris Saint Germain who are placed 1st in the group go to
play against Barcelona who are placed 2nd in the league.
Both teams are looking for maximum points as this is an important game that will see them head on.
At Tips100, you are going to get:
- Comprehensive match previews and team analysis Real-time match stats.
- In-depth Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona predictions that are going to help you bet and win.
- Tips that are based on previous encounters which are H2H and form trends.
You could be a football enthusiast or just looking for where you can get data-driven betting insights, whichever, Tips100 is your go-to platform for the best and most accurate UEFA Champions League predictions.
- Match Info Recap:
- Fixture: Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona.
- Date: Tuesday, October 20, 2026.
- Time: 19:00 UTC
- Venue: Parc des Princes, Paris.
World: UEFA Champions League
Aston Villa
VfB Stuttgart
Liverpool
Sporting CP
Arsenal
Real Madrid
Bayern München
Shakhtar Donetsk
Como
Manchester United
Villarreal
Atletico Madrid
Club Brugge KV
Borussia Dortmund
Lens
AEK Athens FC
RB Leipzig
Sabah FA
Feyenoord
Bodo/Glimt
AS Roma
PSV Eindhoven
Viking
Fenerbahçe
Inter
FC Porto
Slavia Praha
Napoli
Lask Linz
Lille